Find all School-related info fast with the new School-Specific MBA Forum

It is currently 21 Sep 2014, 22:13

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

Fresh Meat!!!

  Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
TAGS:
Expert Post
15 KUDOS received
Math Expert
User avatar
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 23504
Followers: 3511

Kudos [?]: 26637 [15] , given: 2714

Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 17 Apr 2013, 05:11
15
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
15
This post was
BOOKMARKED
The next set of PS questions. I'll post OA's with detailed explanations after some discussion. Please, post your solutions along with the answers.

1. The length of the diagonal of square S, as well as the lengths of the diagonals of rhombus R are integers. The ratio of the lengths of the diagonals is 15:11:9, respectively. Which of the following could be the difference between the area of square S and the area of rhombus R?

I. 63
II. 126
III. 252


A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and III only
E. I, II and III

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-80.html#p1215318


2. Set S contains 7 different letters. How many subsets of set S, including an empty set, contain at most 3 letters?

A. 29
B. 56
C. 57
D. 63
E. 64

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215323

3. How many different subsets of the set {0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5} do not contain 0?

A. 16
B. 27
C. 31
D. 32
E. 64

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215329


4. The functions f and g are defined for all the positive integers n by the following rule: f(n) is the number of positive perfect squares less than n and g(n) is the number of primes numbers less than n. If f(x) + g(x) = 16, then x is in the range:

A. 30 < x < 36
B. 30 < x < 37
C. 31 < x < 37
D. 31 < x < 38
E. 32 < x < 38

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215335


5. Which of the following is a factor of 18!+1?

A. 15
B. 17
C. 19
D. 33
E. 39

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215338


6. If the least common multiple of a positive integer x, 4^3 and 6^5 is 6^6. Then x can take how many values?

A. 1
B. 6
C. 7
D. 30
E. 36

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215345


7. The greatest common divisor of two positive integers is 25. If the sum of the integers is 350, then how many such pairs are possible?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215349


8. The product of a positive integer x and 377,910 is divisible by 3,300, then the least value of x is:

A. 10
B. 11
C. 55
D. 110
E. 330

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215359


9. What is the 101st digit after the decimal point in the decimal representation of 1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 + 1/37?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 8

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215367


10. If x is not equal to 0 and x^y=1, then which of the following must be true?

I. x=1
II. x=1 and y=0
III. x=1 or y=0


A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and III only
E. None

Solution: fresh-meat-151046-100.html#p1215370


Kudos points for each correct solution!!!
_________________

NEW TO MATH FORUM? PLEASE READ THIS: ALL YOU NEED FOR QUANT!!!

PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 11 Rules for Posting!!!

RESOURCES: [GMAT MATH BOOK]; 1. Triangles; 2. Polygons; 3. Coordinate Geometry; 4. Factorials; 5. Circles; 6. Number Theory; 7. Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets; 9. PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders; 11. GMAT Prep Software Analysis NEW!!!; 12. SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) NEW!!!; 12. Tricky questions from previous years. NEW!!!;

COLLECTION OF QUESTIONS:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS ; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
25 extra-hard Quant Tests

Get the best GMAT Prep Resources with GMAT Club Premium Membership

Kaplan GMAT Prep Discount CodesKnewton GMAT Discount CodesManhattan GMAT Discount Codes
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 02 Jan 2013
Posts: 53
GMAT 1: 750 Q51 V40
WE: Consulting (Consulting)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 35 [0], given: 1

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 17 Apr 2013, 15:01
Question 7:

x + y = 350
x = 25*p, y = 25*q where p and q may not have any other factors in common

Substituting into the equation we have: p+q = 14
The only solutions for pair (p,q) in which p and q do not have common factors are: (1,13), (3,11),(5,9)

There are exactly 3 pairs: (25,325), (75, 275), (125, 225)

Answer C

_________________

Please press "kudo" if this helped you!

Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 02 Jan 2013
Posts: 53
GMAT 1: 750 Q51 V40
WE: Consulting (Consulting)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 35 [0], given: 1

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 17 Apr 2013, 15:02
Question 8
x.377910 = 3300k

=> x.(19.17.13.5.3^2.2) = 11.5^2.3.2^2.k
=> x. 19.17.13.3 = 11.5.2
=> x = 110.k/(19.17.13.3)

Therefore, the smallest number for x is 110 (when k = 19.17.13.3)

Answer: D

_________________

Please press "kudo" if this helped you!

Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 02 Jan 2013
Posts: 53
GMAT 1: 750 Q51 V40
WE: Consulting (Consulting)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 35 [0], given: 1

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 17 Apr 2013, 15:03
Question 10

1. x = 1 ? Not necessary. Let x = 3, and y = 0, then x^y = 1
2. x = 1 and y = 0. Not necessary (see item 1)
3. x = 1 or y = 0. Not necessary. Let x = -1, y=2

Answer: E
_________________

Please press "kudo" if this helped you!


Last edited by caioguima on 18 Apr 2013, 03:48, edited 2 times in total.
Cornell-Johnson Thread Master
User avatar
Joined: 04 Mar 2013
Posts: 63
GMAT 1: 770 Q50 V44
GPA: 3.66
WE: Operations (Manufacturing)
Followers: 2

Kudos [?]: 36 [0], given: 25

Reviews Badge
Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 17 Apr 2013, 17:34
Question 5

I get that the answer is 19 that is C, but i am unable to find out how!
_________________

When you feel like giving up, remember why you held on for so long in the first place.

Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 631
Location: India
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 15

Kudos [?]: 286 [0], given: 656

Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 00:34
10. If x is not equal to 0 and x^y=1, then which of the following must be true?

I. x=1
II. x=1 and y=0
III. x=1 or y=0

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and III only
E. None

Sol: We need to find condition which will be true under all conditions

St 1 when x =1 then X^ (any value of y) will always give us 1. So A, D are possible answers
St 2 X=1 and y=0, Here and means both conditions simultaneously. But Y need not be zero as long as x= 1. Y can take any value as long as x=1 and hence B is ruled out

St 3 x=1 or y=0 here "or" means any one of the condition if true then we get x^y=1 which is true. Consider x=1 and y= 32 ----> x^y = 1, consider x= 1, y= -3, then x^y= 1
Similarly X= 2 but y=0 then 2^0 =1 Option C and D can be the possible answer

Ans Option D......

PS: I think there is a catch since St 1 covers only value of x whereas St 3 covers for all possible cases of (x,y) and I was tempted to go for option C alone as the answer. Let's see
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 631
Location: India
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 15

Kudos [?]: 286 [0], given: 656

Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 01:06
9. What is the 101st digit after the decimal point in the decimal representation of 1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 + 1/37?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 8


Sol: 1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 + 1/37

1/3= 0.333333
1/9= 1/(3*3)= 0.3333333/3-----> 0.1111111
1/27= 1(3^3)= 0.037037037
1/37= 0.027027027
So if we add up
0.333
0.111
0.037
0.027
Sum is ( .508508508)...99th Digit will be 8,100th digit will be 5 and 101st digit will be 0...

I guessed it under timed condition......Would like to have faster way.

Ans should A
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
Joined: 07 Sep 2010
Posts: 340
Followers: 3

Kudos [?]: 132 [0], given: 136

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 21:49
10. If x is not equal to 0 and x^y=1, then which of the following must be true?

I. x=1
II. x=1 and y=0
III. x=1 or y=0

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and III only
E. None

All are Could be true questions, but none of them is MUST be TRUE\
1- X can be any other value than 1
2- NoT Necessarily
3- x=2 and y =0; x=1 and and y=1 can satisfy
Hence, E
_________________

+1 Kudos me, Help me unlocking GMAT Club Tests

Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
Joined: 07 Sep 2010
Posts: 340
Followers: 3

Kudos [?]: 132 [0], given: 136

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 21:52
5. Which of the following is a factor of 18!+1?

A. 15
B. 17
C. 19
D. 33
E. 39

Since 18! must result in 00
And adding 1 into it = the last two digits become 01

Only multiple of 17 has 01 as last two digits.

Hence, B
Not too sure though :(
_________________

+1 Kudos me, Help me unlocking GMAT Club Tests


Last edited by imhimanshu on 18 Apr 2013, 22:39, edited 1 time in total.
Manager
Manager
avatar
Status: Looking to improve
Joined: 15 Jan 2013
Posts: 177
GMAT 1: 530 Q43 V20
GMAT 2: 560 Q42 V25
GMAT 3: 650 Q48 V31
Followers: 1

Kudos [?]: 37 [0], given: 65

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 21:54
Q5) Which of the following is a factor of 18!+1?

Answer is C.

18! + 1 is only 1 more than the 18!, so none of the factors - 2, 3, 4, 5, ...,15, 16, 17, 18 of 18! would be factors for 18! + 1
_________________

KUDOS is a way to say Thank You

Manager
Manager
avatar
Status: Looking to improve
Joined: 15 Jan 2013
Posts: 177
GMAT 1: 530 Q43 V20
GMAT 2: 560 Q42 V25
GMAT 3: 650 Q48 V31
Followers: 1

Kudos [?]: 37 [0], given: 65

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Apr 2013, 22:02
10. If x is not equal to 0 and x^y=1, then which of the following must be true?

I. x=1
II. x=1 and y=0
III. x=1 or y=0

Answer is D

1^y is always 1 and x is not equal to 0

x^0 is not always 1 especially when x is 0 - undefined
_________________

KUDOS is a way to say Thank You


Last edited by nt2010 on 19 Apr 2013, 13:32, edited 1 time in total.
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 27 Feb 2013
Posts: 18
WE: Engineering (Computer Software)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 6 [0], given: 9

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 01:53
3. How many different subsets of the set {0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5} do not contain 0?

A. 16
B. 27
C. 31
D. 32
E. 64



Here, should we include empty set?
Expert Post
Math Expert
User avatar
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 23504
Followers: 3511

Kudos [?]: 26637 [0], given: 2714

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 04:48
Expert's post
Manager
Manager
avatar
Status: Looking to improve
Joined: 15 Jan 2013
Posts: 177
GMAT 1: 530 Q43 V20
GMAT 2: 560 Q42 V25
GMAT 3: 650 Q48 V31
Followers: 1

Kudos [?]: 37 [0], given: 65

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 13:29
Q7) The greatest common divisor of two positive integers is 25. If the sum of the integers is 350, then how many such pairs are possible?

Answer is A

Since the GCM is 25, the 2 positive integers should have 5^2 as the only common factor. The 2 potential positive integers can be found by dividing 350 / 25 and finding unique prime factors that add up to the divisor.

350 / 25 = 14 and 14 = 11 + 3
_________________

KUDOS is a way to say Thank You

Manager
Manager
avatar
Status: Looking to improve
Joined: 15 Jan 2013
Posts: 177
GMAT 1: 530 Q43 V20
GMAT 2: 560 Q42 V25
GMAT 3: 650 Q48 V31
Followers: 1

Kudos [?]: 37 [0], given: 65

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 14:04
Q1) The length of the diagonal of square S, as well as the lengths of the diagonals of rhombus R are integers. The ratio of the lengths of the diagonals is 15:11:9, respectively. Which of the following could be the difference between the area of square S and the area of rhombus R?

I. 63
II. 126
III. 252


Answer is E

S diagonal : R diagonal 1 : R diagonal 2 = 15:11:9

Let's assume x is the unknown multiplier and the ratio of diagonals are 15x:11x:9x

Area of S =\frac{15x}{\sqrt{2}}

Area of R = 1/2 * 11x * 9x

Area of S - Area of R = \frac{225x - 99x}{2} = 63x

And I, II, II are multiples of 63 when x = 1, 2, 3
_________________

KUDOS is a way to say Thank You

Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 Feb 2013
Posts: 54
Concentration: Strategy, General Management
GMAT 1: 660 Q50 V30
WE: Consulting (Telecommunications)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 4 [0], given: 16

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 23:08
7. The greatest common divisor of two positive integers is 25. If the sum of the integers is 350, then how many such pairs are possible?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
My Answer C
Let the numbers be 25a and 25b. for these numbers to have 25 as the GCD, a and b must be co-prime i.e have only 1 as the common factor.
25a+25b=350 => a+b =14 , a and b are co prime. Hence the pairs of a and b are => (1,13) , (3,11) ,(5,9).
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 Feb 2013
Posts: 54
Concentration: Strategy, General Management
GMAT 1: 660 Q50 V30
WE: Consulting (Telecommunications)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 4 [0], given: 16

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 23:08
8. The product of a positive integer x and 377,910 is divisible by 3,300, then the least value of x is:

A. 10
B. 11
C. 55
D. 110
E. 330

My answer is D
(337910*x)/3300 , reduced will become (12667 *x)/110 and 12667 is not divisible by any of the factors of 110( 2 or 5 or any combinations of both). Hence X has to be 110. At least.
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 Feb 2013
Posts: 54
Concentration: Strategy, General Management
GMAT 1: 660 Q50 V30
WE: Consulting (Telecommunications)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 4 [0], given: 16

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 23:09
9. What is the 101st digit after the decimal point in the decimal representation of 1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 + 1/37?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 8

My answer A
1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 = 13/27. = .481481…
1/37=.027027…
13/27 + 1/27 = .508508..
Hence 101st digit is 0.(3*33 +2=> hence the second digit of the recurring decimal which is 0)
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 Feb 2013
Posts: 54
Concentration: Strategy, General Management
GMAT 1: 660 Q50 V30
WE: Consulting (Telecommunications)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 4 [0], given: 16

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Apr 2013, 23:17
10. If x is not equal to 0 and x^y=1, then which of the following must be true?

I. x=1
II. x=1 and y=0
III. x=1 or y=0

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and III only
E. None
My answer C.
Since the question is what MUST be true I would go with C. as X can be any integer apart form 0 and Y can be 0. It’s not a must for X=1 and y=0.
Expert Post
Math Expert
User avatar
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 23504
Followers: 3511

Kudos [?]: 26637 [0], given: 2714

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 21 Apr 2013, 22:27
Expert's post
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
8. The product of a positive integer x and 377,910 is divisible by 3,300, then the least value of x is:

A. 10
B. 11
C. 55
D. 110
E. 330

Given: \frac{377,910 *x}{3,300}=integer.

Factorize the divisor: 3,300=2^2*3*5^2*11.

Check 377,910 for divisibility by 2^2: 377,910 IS divisible by 2 and NOT divisible by 2^2=4 (since its last two digits, 10, is not divisible by 4). Thus x must have 2 as its factor (377,910 is divisible only by 2 so in order 377,910*x to be divisible by 2^2, x must have 2 as its factor);

Check 377,910 for divisibility by 3: 3+7+7+9+1+0=27, thus 377,910 IS divisible by 3.

Check 377,910 for divisibility by 5^2: 377,910 IS divisible by 5 and NOT divisible by 25 (in order a number to be divisible by 25 its last two digits must be 00, 25, 50, or 75, so 377,910 is NOT divisible by 25). Thus x must have 5 as its factor.

Check 377,910 for divisibility by 11: (7+9+0)-(3+7+1)=5, so 377,910 is NOT divisible by 11, thus x must have 11 as its factor.

Therefore the least value of x is 2*5*11=110.

Answer: D.
_________________

NEW TO MATH FORUM? PLEASE READ THIS: ALL YOU NEED FOR QUANT!!!

PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 11 Rules for Posting!!!

RESOURCES: [GMAT MATH BOOK]; 1. Triangles; 2. Polygons; 3. Coordinate Geometry; 4. Factorials; 5. Circles; 6. Number Theory; 7. Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets; 9. PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders; 11. GMAT Prep Software Analysis NEW!!!; 12. SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) NEW!!!; 12. Tricky questions from previous years. NEW!!!;

COLLECTION OF QUESTIONS:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS ; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
25 extra-hard Quant Tests

Get the best GMAT Prep Resources with GMAT Club Premium Membership

Expert Post
Math Expert
User avatar
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 23504
Followers: 3511

Kudos [?]: 26637 [0], given: 2714

Re: Fresh Meat!!! [#permalink] New post 21 Apr 2013, 22:45
Expert's post
4
This post was
BOOKMARKED
9. What is the 101st digit after the decimal point in the decimal representation of 1/3 + 1/9 + 1/27 + 1/37?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 8

\frac{1}{3} + \frac{1}{9} + \frac{1}{27} + \frac{1}{37}=\frac{333}{999} + \frac{111}{999} + \frac{37}{999} + \frac{27}{999}=\frac{508}{999}=0.508508....

102nd digit will be 8, thus 101st digit will be 0.

Answer: A.
_________________

NEW TO MATH FORUM? PLEASE READ THIS: ALL YOU NEED FOR QUANT!!!

PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 11 Rules for Posting!!!

RESOURCES: [GMAT MATH BOOK]; 1. Triangles; 2. Polygons; 3. Coordinate Geometry; 4. Factorials; 5. Circles; 6. Number Theory; 7. Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets; 9. PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders; 11. GMAT Prep Software Analysis NEW!!!; 12. SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) NEW!!!; 12. Tricky questions from previous years. NEW!!!;

COLLECTION OF QUESTIONS:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS ; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
25 extra-hard Quant Tests

Get the best GMAT Prep Resources with GMAT Club Premium Membership

Re: Fresh Meat!!!   [#permalink] 21 Apr 2013, 22:45
    Similar topics Author Replies Last post
Similar
Topics:
1 Experts publish their posts in the topic A Fresh Start... nirajb 2 22 Feb 2014, 03:36
1 Dead Meat Syndrome - Interviews, Waitlists WishHorse 9 14 Mar 2011, 13:54
fresh potatoes watever 6 19 Feb 2006, 10:16
Here`s an appetizer for you SC beasts! Fresh meat for GMATT73 12 28 Jan 2006, 22:21
Fresh Start maxpowers 2 18 Nov 2005, 09:08
Display posts from previous: Sort by

Fresh Meat!!!

  Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  

Go to page   Previous    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10    Next  [ 183 posts ] 



GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Privacy Policy| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group and phpBB SEO

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.