Find all School-related info fast with the new School-Specific MBA Forum

It is currently 24 Jul 2014, 12:06

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

New Algebra Set!!!

  Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
TAGS:
Expert Post
26 KUDOS received
Math Expert
User avatar
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 18727
Followers: 3239

Kudos [?]: 22338 [26] , given: 2615

New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 18 Mar 2013, 06:56
26
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
20
This post was
BOOKMARKED
The next set of medium/hard PS algebra questions. I'll post OA's with detailed explanations after some discussion. Please, post your solutions along with the answers.

1. If x=\sqrt[4]{x^3+6x^2}, then the sum of all possible solutions for x is:

A. -2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
E. 5

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200948


2. The equation x^2 + ax - b = 0 has equal roots, and one of the roots of the equation x^2 + ax + 15 = 0 is 3. What is the value of b?

A. -64
B. -16
C. -15
D. -1/16
E. -1/64

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200950


3. If a and b are positive numbers, such that a^2 + b^2 = m and a^2 - b^2 = n, then ab in terms of m and n equals to:

A. \frac{\sqrt{m-n}}{2}
B. \frac{\sqrt{mn}}{2}
C. \frac{\sqrt{m^2-n^2}}{2}
D. \frac{\sqrt{n^2-m^2}}{2}
E. \frac{\sqrt{m^2+n^2}}{2}

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200956


4. What is the maximum value of -3x^2 + 12x -2y^2 - 12y - 39 ?

A. -39
B. -9
C. 0
D. 9
E. 39

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200962


5. If x^2 + 2x -15 = -m, where x is an integer from -10 and 10, inclusive, what is the probability that m is greater than zero?

A. 2/7
B. 1/3
C. 7/20
D. 2/5
E. 3/7

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200970


6. If mn does not equal to zero, and m^2n^2 + mn = 12, then m could be:

I. -4/n
II. 2/n
III. 3/n

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I and III only

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200973


7. If x^4 = 29x^2 - 100, then which of the following is NOT a product of three possible values of x?

I. -50
II. 25
III. 50

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I and III only

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200975


8. If m is a negative integer and m^3 + 380 = 381m , then what is the value of m?

A. -21
B. -20
C. -19
D. -1
E. None of the above

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200980


9. If x=(\sqrt{5}-\sqrt{7})^2, then the best approximation of x is:

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-60.html#p1200982


10. If f(x) = 2x - 1 and g(x) = x^2, then what is the product of all values of n for which f(n^2)=g(n+12) ?

A. -145
B. -24
C. 24
D. 145
E. None of the above

Solution: new-algebra-set-149349-80.html#p1200987


Kudos points for each correct solution!!!
_________________

NEW TO MATH FORUM? PLEASE READ THIS: ALL YOU NEED FOR QUANT!!!

PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 11 Rules for Posting!!!

RESOURCES: [GMAT MATH BOOK]; 1. Triangles; 2. Polygons; 3. Coordinate Geometry; 4. Factorials; 5. Circles; 6. Number Theory; 7. Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets; 9. PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders; 11. GMAT Prep Software Analysis NEW!!!; 12. SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) NEW!!!; 12. Tricky questions from previous years. NEW!!!;

COLLECTION OF QUESTIONS:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS ; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
25 extra-hard Quant Tests

Get the best GMAT Prep Resources with GMAT Club Premium Membership

Kaplan GMAT Prep Discount CodesKnewton GMAT Discount CodesManhattan GMAT Discount Codes
Expert Post
1 KUDOS received
Verbal Forum Moderator
Verbal Forum Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 10 Oct 2012
Posts: 626
Followers: 40

Kudos [?]: 533 [1] , given: 135

Premium Member
Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 01:25
1
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
9. x = (\sqrt{5}-\sqrt{7})^2

As from the given options we know that x>0. Thus, I can safely write that

\sqrt{x} = \sqrt{7}-\sqrt{5}

or \sqrt{7} = \sqrt{x} +\sqrt{5}

x can not be 1 or more than 1 as then \sqrt{7}>3 which is not true. Thus, on approximation, x=0.

A.
_________________

All that is equal and not-Deep Dive In-equality

Hit and Trial for Integral Solutions

Expert Post
1 KUDOS received
Verbal Forum Moderator
Verbal Forum Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 10 Oct 2012
Posts: 626
Followers: 40

Kudos [?]: 533 [1] , given: 135

Premium Member
Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 01:30
1
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
7. x^4 = 29x^2 - 100

or x^4 - 29x^2+100 = 0

Let x^2 = t, thus

t^2-29+100 = 0

or (t-25)(t-4) = 0

t = 25 --> x = 5/-5

or

t = 4 --> x = 2/-2

Out of any three possible values of x, only 25 is not possible.

B.
_________________

All that is equal and not-Deep Dive In-equality

Hit and Trial for Integral Solutions

1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 06:05
1
This post received
KUDOS
Hello Bunuel,

Nice set of Questions

Here goes my solutions

10. If f(x) = 2x - 1 and g(x) = x^2, then what is the product of all values of n for which f(n^2)=g(n+12) ?[/b]

Sol: From the given function we have

f(n^2)=g(n+12) ----> 2n^2-1= (n+12)^2
Solving this eqn we get
n^2 - 24n - 145= 0-----> n^2 -29n+ 5n - 145 =0
Possible values of n are 29 and -5.
Product will be -145 and hence ans is option A
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”


Last edited by WoundedTiger on 19 Mar 2013, 16:10, edited 1 time in total.
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 Feb 2013
Posts: 54
Concentration: Strategy, General Management
GMAT 1: 660 Q50 V30
WE: Consulting (Telecommunications)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 3 [0], given: 16

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 07:54
my first post
1-C
2-B
3-C
4-B
5-E
6-D
7-C
8-D
9-A
10-A
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 29 Dec 2012
Posts: 3
Concentration: Finance, International Business
WE: Information Technology (Computer Software)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 1 [0], given: 18

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 09:57
GyanOne wrote:
4. -3x^2 + 12x -2y^2 - 12y - 39 = 3(-x^2 + 4x - 13) + 2(-y^2-6y)

Now -x^2 +4x - 13 has its maximum value at x = -4/-2 = 2 and -y^2 - 6y has its maximum value at y=6/-2 = -3
Therefore max value of the expression
= 3(-4 + 8 -13) + 2 (-9+18) = -27 + 18 = -9

Should be B



Hi GyanOne,

Can you please explain how you found x/y which gives max value for the 2 cases here? Is there a formula?
Expert Post
1 KUDOS received
MBA Section Director
User avatar
Joined: 19 Mar 2012
Posts: 1580
Location: India
GPA: 3.8
WE: Marketing (Energy and Utilities)
Followers: 585

Kudos [?]: 2080 [1] , given: 675

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 10:18
1
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
NeverQuit wrote:
GyanOne wrote:
4. -3x^2 + 12x -2y^2 - 12y - 39 = 3(-x^2 + 4x - 13) + 2(-y^2-6y)

Now -x^2 +4x - 13 has its maximum value at x = -4/-2 = 2 and -y^2 - 6y has its maximum value at y=6/-2 = -3
Therefore max value of the expression
= 3(-4 + 8 -13) + 2 (-9+18) = -27 + 18 = -9

Should be B



Hi GyanOne,

Can you please explain how you found x/y which gives max value for the 2 cases here? Is there a formula?


-3x^2 + 12x -2y^2 - 12y - 39

=-3(x^2-4x)-2(y^2+6y) -39

=-3(x^2-4x+4-4)-2(y^2+6y+9-9)-39

=-3(x-2)^2 +12 -2(y+3)^2 +18 -39

NOW The above expression will be minimum IFF (x-2)^2=0 and (y+3)^2=0

which leaves the maximum value to be 12+18-39=-9
_________________

My GMAT Resources
V30-V40: How to do it! | GMATPrep SC | GMATPrep CR | GMATPrep RC | Critical Reasoning Megathread | CR: Numbers and Statistics | CR: Weaken | CR: Strengthen | CR: Assumption | SC: Modifier | SC: Meaning | SC: SV Agreement | RC: Primary Purpose | PS/DS: Numbers and Inequalities | PS/DS: Combinatorics and Coordinates

My MBA Resources
Everything about the MBA Application | Over-Represented MBA woes | Fit Vs Rankings | Low GPA: What you can do | Letter of Recommendation: The Guide | Indian B Schools accepting GMAT score | Why MBA?

My Reviews
Veritas Prep Live Online

1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:15
1
This post received
KUDOS
9. If x=(\sqrt{5}-\sqrt{7})^2, then the best approximation of x is
Ans: \sqrt{5} is aproximately 2.236
and \sqrt{7}) will be around ~ 2.6 therefore

we have x= (2.236 - 2.6)^2 -----> (-0.364)^2-------> Approximation of X is 0.
Ans Option A
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [0], given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:18
8.If m is a negative integer and m^3 + 380 = 381m , then what is the value of m?

Ans: Plug in in the answer choices and only option m=-21 satisfies.
So option B
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:20
1
This post received
KUDOS
7. If x^4 = 29x^2 - 100, then which of the following is NOT a product of three possible values of x?

I. -50
II. 25
III. 50

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I and III only

Sol: In the given eqn let X^2= y.The eqn becomes

y^2 - 29y +100=0, Solving for "y" we get
y= 25 or y= 4
This implies
X^2 = 25 or X^2= 4
Possible values of x will be -5,5 -2 or 2.
Only 25 is not possible as product of three factors and hence Ans should be B
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [0], given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:22
6. If mn does not equal to zero, and m^2n^2 + mn = 12, then m could be:

I. -4/n
II. 2/n
III. 3/n

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I and III only

Sol: The given eqn can be written as mn (mn + 1) = 12
Now mn, mn+ will have to be consecutive Integers and possible combinations are

mn=3 and mn+ 1= 4 ------> possible value of m will be 3/n
or mn+1 = -4 and mn= -3 -------. possible value of m will be -3/n

Ans should be III only i.e Option C
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:32
1
This post received
KUDOS
5. If x^2 + 2x -15 = -m, where m is an integer from -10 and 10, inclusive, what is the probability that m is greater than zero?

A. 2/7
B. 1/3
C. 7/20
D. 2/5
E. 3/7

This was little trickier but here is my approach

We need to know Probability that m is greater than 0.
Integer is from -10 to 10 inclusive.
Consider value of m greater than 0 only and put in the value in the given eqn

For ex let us say m= 2, the eqn becomes
x^2+2x -15= -2----. x^2+ 2x -13=0 -----> Eqn will have roots of the form -b+/- \sqrt{b^2-4ac}/ 2

We see that for m= 7, we get the eqn as x^2+ 2x -8 =0, Solving for x we get,
x = 4 or -2.

This seems to be the only case where the eqn gives us 2 real roots and therefore looking at option choices selected B (assuming other 2 cases will be for value of m between -10 to 0)

Ans Choice B
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:39
1
This post received
KUDOS
3. If a and b are positive numbers, such that a^2 + b^2 = m and a^2 - b^2 = n, then ab in terms of m and n equals to

Sol: Adding the 2 equations we get a= \sqrt{(m+n)/2}
Subtracting Eqn 2 from 1, we get b= \sqrt{m-n/2}

Ans Option C
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [0], given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 16:40
2. The equation x^2 + ax - b = 0 has equal roots, and one of the roots of the equation x^2 + ax + 15 = 0 is 3. What is the value of b?

A. -64
B. -16
C. -15
D. -1/16
E. -1/64

Sol: Consider eqn 2 first. Since 3 is the root of the eqn we get

3^2 +3a+15=0----> Solving for a we get a=-8.

Putting the value if a in Eqn 1 we get
x^2 -8x-b=0
We know for Eqn ax^2 +bx+c=-0
Sum of roots is given by -b/a
Product of roots is c/a

Therefore from Eqn1 (after subsitution of value of a) we get
Sum of roots = -8 and roots are equal ie. -4 and -4
Product of roots will be 16. Therefore Option B
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

1 KUDOS received
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 18 Feb 2013
Posts: 31
Schools: Anderson '17
GMAT 1: 710 Q49 V38
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 12 [1] , given: 11

Reviews Badge
Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 17:03
1
This post received
KUDOS
7. If x^4 = 29x^2 - 100, then which of the following is NOT a product of three possible values of x?

I. -50
II. 25
III. 50

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I and III only

x^4 = 29x^2 - 100
x^4-29x^2+100=0
(x^2-25)(x^2-4)=0
(x-5)(x+5)(x+2)(x-2)=0
roots=5, -5, -2, 2

I. -50 =(2, 5, -5)
II. 25 not possible
III. 50 =(-2, 5, -5)

Answer is
B. II only
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 18 Feb 2013
Posts: 31
Schools: Anderson '17
GMAT 1: 710 Q49 V38
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 12 [0], given: 11

Reviews Badge
Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 17:14
GyanOne wrote:
Edited

1. x^4 = x^3 + 6x^2
=> x^2 (x^2 - x - 6) = 0
The roots of x^2 - x - 6 are -2 and 3, but -2 cannot be the value of x. So 3 and 0 are the only possible roots.
=> Sum of all possible solutions = 3.

Option D


why -2 cannot equal to x?
1 KUDOS received
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
Joined: 25 Apr 2012
Posts: 539
Location: India
Concentration: Marketing, International Business
GPA: 3.21
WE: Business Development (Other)
Followers: 12

Kudos [?]: 225 [1] , given: 597

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 19 Mar 2013, 17:38
1
This post received
KUDOS
Bunuel wrote:
Please suggest on what category would you like the next set to be. Thank you!


Hello Bunuel,

I do like to see Questions on Geometry or Time Speed and Distance

Thanks
Mridul
_________________


“If you can't fly then run, if you can't run then walk, if you can't walk then crawl, but whatever you do you have to keep moving forward.”

1 KUDOS received
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 04 Sep 2012
Posts: 15
Location: India
WE: Marketing (Consumer Products)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 11 [1] , given: 14

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 20 Mar 2013, 01:00
1
This post received
KUDOS
1. If , then the sum of all possible solutions for x is:

A. -2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
E. 5

Soln: Possible solutions are x = -2 & 3, Ans(C)

2. The equation x^2 + ax - b = 0 has equal roots, and one of the roots of the equation x^2 + ax + 15 = 0 is 3. What is the value of b?

A. -64
B. -16
C. -15
D. -1/16
E. -1/64

Soln: Solving for a = -8, Ans (B)
1 KUDOS received
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 04 Sep 2012
Posts: 15
Location: India
WE: Marketing (Consumer Products)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 11 [1] , given: 14

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 20 Mar 2013, 01:32
1
This post received
KUDOS
3. If a and b are positive numbers, such that a^2 + b^2 = m and a^2 - b^2 = n, then ab in terms of m and n equals to:

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Soln: Take equation 2, square on both sides, substitute for a^2 + b^2 with m, Ans (C)

8. If m is a negative integer and m^3 + 380 = 381m , then what is the value of m?

A. -21
B. -20
C. -19
D. -1
E. None of the above

Soln: Used a 'gestimation' method. Since the unit digit of the resulting values on both sides has to be same, the only number from the options that will fit this condition is -20. Ans (B)
1 KUDOS received
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 04 Sep 2012
Posts: 15
Location: India
WE: Marketing (Consumer Products)
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 11 [1] , given: 14

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 20 Mar 2013, 01:40
1
This post received
KUDOS
9. If , then the best approximation of x is:

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

Soln: x = 12 - 2√35, if √35 =~ 6, then x =~ 0, Ans (A)

10. If f(x) = 2x - 1 and g(x) = x^2, then what is the product of all values of n for which f(n^2)=g(n+12) ?

A. -145
B. -24
C. 24
D. 145
E. None of the above

Soln: Solving for f(x) & g(x), 2n^2 - 1 = (n+12)^2, Solving for n gives n = 29 or -5, Ans (A)
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 14 Jan 2011
Posts: 3
Followers: 0

Kudos [?]: 1 [0], given: 5

Re: New Algebra Set!!! [#permalink] New post 20 Mar 2013, 07:58
1. If x = (x^3 + 6x^2)^1/4, then the sum of all possible solutions for x is:

A. -2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
E. 5

My take ==> C

Approach:

x = (x^3 + 6x^2)^1/4
x^4 = x^3 + 6x^2
x^4 - x^3 - 6x^2 = 0
x^2(x^2 - x - 6) = 0
x^2 * (x-3) * (x+2) = 0

So Sum of all the possible solution of x = 1

Quote:
Thanks
Re: New Algebra Set!!!   [#permalink] 20 Mar 2013, 07:58
    Similar topics Author Replies Last post
Similar
Topics:
New Algebra Sets, Starting GMAT Prep & B-School Debt Burden atayl0r 0 21 Mar 2013, 08:43
1 New to this forum ..working on ironing out kinks in Algebra pharm 2 21 Jan 2013, 08:23
Algebra milind1979 3 25 Mar 2009, 22:04
Of the new students in a college, 45% took algebra as an joemama142000 2 18 Feb 2006, 15:22
Algebra ! chiragr 10 17 Jan 2006, 02:57
Display posts from previous: Sort by

New Algebra Set!!!

  Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  

Go to page   Previous    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8    Next  [ 144 posts ] 



cron

GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Privacy Policy| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group and phpBB SEO

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.