It is currently 22 Oct 2017, 19:59

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Close

Request Expert Reply

Confirm Cancel

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 06 Oct 2016, 05:57
Expert's post
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
On six seating chairs including one red chair around a big round table , A, B, C, D, E, F each sit on a chair. A must sit on the red chair and B must be beside A. How many seating arrangement are?
A. 36 B. 40 C. 44 D. 48 E. 64

==> If you set A, and B sits on the left side of A, the rest can be seated with the number of cases of 4*3*2*1=24. If B sits on the right side of A, there can be 24 number of cases that they can be seated. Hence, 24+24=48. The answer is D.
Answer: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 10 Oct 2016, 05:48
There is a sequence An=1-1/(n+1). What is the product of all the first 100 terms?

A. 1/99 B. 1/100 C. 1/101 D. 99/100 E. 100/101

==> An=1-1/(n+1)=n/(n+1) then,
A1A2…….A99A100=(1/2)(2/3)….(99/100)(100/101)=1/101

Hence, C is the answer.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 12 Oct 2016, 03:35
What is the units digit of 6^m(2^7+1), for a positive integer m?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 7
E. 0

==> 6m=~6, then 2^7+1=(~8)+1=~9, so 6^m(2^7+1)=(~6)(~9)=~4
Hence C is the answer.

Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 13 Oct 2016, 07:31
On the coordinate planes system there are line L and line M, y=3x+2 and y=kx, respectively. For which of the following value of k did the line L intersect with the line M?

I. -3 II. -1 III. 3

A. none
B. I only
C. III only
D. I & II
E.II & III

==>For the two straight lines to intersect with each other, the slope has to be different. Hence, from y=kx, it has to be k≠3, so I & II is the answer. The answer is D.

Answer: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 17 Oct 2016, 00:40
Expert's post
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
It’s well known that a company's profit=20,000x-25x^2, where x is the number of workers. If the profit of the company is the greatest, what is the value of x?

A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 250
E. 400

ANS: In general, from y=ax2+bx+c, the value of y from symmetric axis, x=-b/2a is the least or the greatest. For the profit has to be the greatest, x=-20,000/2(-25) = 400, hence the greatest profit. The answer is E.
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 19 Oct 2016, 01:32
If $0.2 is commission for sales of $1,000, what percent of sales amount is the commission?

A.2%
B.0.2%
C.0.02%
D.0.002%
E.0.0002%

==>0.2/1,000=2/10,000=0.0002=0.02%. That is because %=1/100. The answer is C.
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 19 Oct 2016, 23:45
It is well known that the ratio of hydrogen’s mass to oxygen’s mass is 1 to 16. If the moving speed rates of hydrogen atoms and oxygen atoms are inversely proportional to square root of its mass, what is the ratio of the moving speed rate of hydrogen to that of oxygen?

A. 1:4
B. 4:1
C. 1:16
D. 16:1
E. 1:2

==>From v=k/√m, (v: moving speed and m: mass), if hydrogen=a, oxygen=16a If you substitute this, the rate of the speed of hydrogen atoms to that of oxygen atoms is k/√a : k/√16a =1:1/4=4:1. Hence the answer is B.

Answer: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 21 Oct 2016, 08:33
The revenue increased by 10 percent from March to April and then the revenue decreased by 10 percent from April to May. By what percent is increased (or decreased) the revenue from March to May?

A. 10% less
B. 10% more
C. 1% less
D. 1% more
E. 0.9% less

==>If the revenue increases by 10% from March to April, R -->R(1+10%)=1.1R, and if this decreases by 10% from April to May, 1.1R  1.1R(1-10%)=1.1R(0.9)=0.99R. If so, the revenue from March to May is R  0.99R, hence 1% decrease. The answer is C.

Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 24 Oct 2016, 01:18
5(x−1)/5(−1−2x) is equal to which of the following?

A. 5^(x-1)
B. 5^(1-x)
C. 25^2x
D. 25^-2x
E. 125^x

==>5^(x-1)/5^(-1-2x)=5^{x-1-(-1-2x)} = 5^(x-1+1+2x)=5^3x=(5^3)x=125^x.
E is the answer.
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 26 Oct 2016, 03:03
If 2 roots of an equation x^2-3x-3=0 are m and n, what is the value of m^2+n^2?

A. 10
B. 12
C. 15
D. 24
E. 25

==>From x^2-3x-3=(x-m)(x-n)=x^2-(m+n)x+mn, you get m+n=3 and mn=-3. Then you get m^2+n^2=(m+n)^2-2mn=3^2-2*(-3)=15. The answer is C.

Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 31 Oct 2016, 02:11
For a positive integer n, if 5^n is a factor of 20!, but 5^n+1 is not a factor of 20!, what is the value of n?
A. 4 B. 6 C. 7 D. 8 E. 9

==> As 20!=5^n(integer), the question eventually asks the number of 5 in 20!. There are 20, 15, 10, 5 in 20! and therefore the number of 5 is 4.
Hence, the answer is A.
Answer: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 02 Nov 2016, 01:23
If x-y+z=-1, -x+y+z=1, and x+y-z=-1, then x+y+z=?
A. -2 B. -1 C. 0 D. 1 E. 2

==> If you add all the equations above, x+y+z=-1 is derived. Hence, the answer is B.
Answer: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 03 Nov 2016, 01:27
There are 5 integers and a≤b≤c≤d≤e. If the median of them is 20 and the average (arithmetic mean) of them is 30, what is the smallest possible value of e?
A. 35 B. 40 C. 45 D. 50 E. 55

==> In order to be the smallest value of e, the other values should be maximum, which makes a=b=c=20. Then, d+e=5*30-20*3=90 is derived. Since we are looking for the smallest value of e, which means d should be the maximum value, d=e=45 is derived. Hence, C is the answer.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 04 Nov 2016, 21:48
Expert's post
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
The approximation of √0.8-√0.1 is between?
A. 1/5 and 1/4
B. 1/4 and 1/3
C. 1/3 and 1/2
D. 1/2 and 2/3
E. 2/3 and 1

==> √0.8≒√0.81=√0.9^2=0.9 -> √0.1≒√0.09=√0.3^2=0.3.
Then, √0.8-√0.1=0.9-0.3=0.6 is derived, which makes D the answer.
Answer: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 09 Nov 2016, 01:37
In a certain theater, the first row has 8 seats and the next row has 2 more seats than pre row. If the last row has 56 seats, what is the total number of seats?
A. 640 B. 720 C. 800 D. 1,000 E. 1,240

==> There are 8 seats in the first row. Since 2 more seats increase as you go farther, n=25 is derived from 8+(n-1)2=56. That is, there are 25 rows in total and the sum of all seats is 25(8+56)/2=800. Hence, the answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 10 Nov 2016, 01:19
It’s well known that a company's profit=20,000x-25x^2, where x is the number of workers. If the profit of the company is the greatest, what is the value of x?
A. 50 B. 100 C. 150 D. 250 E. 400

==>In general, from y=ax^2+bx+c, the value of y from symmetric axis, x=-b/2a is the least or the greatest. For the profit has to be the greatest, x=-20,000/2(-25) = 400, hence the greatest profit. The answer is E.
Answer: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 11 Nov 2016, 01:09
It is well known that the ratio of hydrogen’s mass to oxygen’s mass is 1 to 16. If the moving speed rates of hydrogen atoms and oxygen atoms are inversely proportional to square root of its mass, what is the ratio of the moving speed rate of hydrogen to that of oxygen?
A. 1:4 B. 4:1 C. 1:16 D. 16:1 E. 1:2

==>From v=k/√m, (v: moving speed and m: mass), if hydrogen=a, oxygen=16a If you substitute this, the rate of the speed of hydrogen atoms to that of oxygen atoms is k/√a : k/√16a =1:1/4=4:1. Hence the answer is B.
Answer: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 14 Nov 2016, 01:27
The revenue increased by 10 percent from March to April and then the revenue decreased by 10 percent from April to May. By what percent is increased (or decreased) the revenue from March to May?
A. 10% less B. 10% more C. 1% less D. 1% more E. 0.9% less

==>If the revenue increases by 10% from March to April, R -->R(1+10%)=1.1R, and if this decreases by 10% from April to May, 1.1R  1.1R(1-10%)=1.1R(0.9)=0.99R. If so, the revenue from March to May is R  0.99R, hence 1% decrease. The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 14 Nov 2016, 01:29
If n is the product of all the integers from 5 to 20, inclusive, what is the greatest integer k for which 2k is a factor of n ?


(A) 11

(B) 12

(C) 13

(D) 15

(E) 16


The questions asks you about the number of 2, from n=(5)(6)….(19)(20)=2k(int). Then, you only have to find even numbers from (5)(6)..(19)(20), and only 6,8,10,12,14,16,18,20 are even numbers. The numbers of 2 for each number are 6=(2)(3), 8=23, 10=(2)(5), 12=(22)(3), 14=(2)(7), 16=24, 18=(2)(32), 20=(22)(5), and 2 becomes 2, 23, 2, 22, 2, 24, 2, 22. Hence the number of 2 is 1+3+1+2+1+4+2+1=15.

Answer: D.
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4142

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 16 Nov 2016, 16:11
If x-1, x+6, x+7 are 3 side lengths of a right triangle, what is the value of x?

==> (x-1)^2+(x+6)^2=(x+7)^2, x^2-2x+1+x2+12x+36=x^2+14x+49.
From x^2-4x-12=0 to (x-6)(x+4)=0, x=6, since -4 does not work, you get x=6.
Therefore, the answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2915 [0], given: 0

Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS)   [#permalink] 16 Nov 2016, 16:11

Go to page   Previous    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  ...  16    Next  [ 318 posts ] 

Display posts from previous: Sort by

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  


GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group | Emoji artwork provided by EmojiOne

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.