Last visit was: 21 Jul 2024, 01:21 It is currently 21 Jul 2024, 01:21
Close
GMAT Club Daily Prep
Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History
Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.
Close
Request Expert Reply
Confirm Cancel
SORT BY:
Date
Tags:
Show Tags
Hide Tags
Intern
Intern
Joined: 04 Mar 2021
Posts: 26
Own Kudos [?]: 30 [1]
Given Kudos: 104
Send PM
Intern
Intern
Joined: 03 Jun 2023
Posts: 29
Own Kudos [?]: 27 [1]
Given Kudos: 122
Location: United States (IN)
Concentration: Marketing, Organizational Behavior
GPA: 4
WE:Marketing (Education)
Send PM
Intern
Intern
Joined: 04 Apr 2017
Posts: 34
Own Kudos [?]: 59 [1]
Given Kudos: 309
Send PM
Manager
Manager
Joined: 23 Aug 2021
Posts: 94
Own Kudos [?]: 145 [1]
Given Kudos: 75
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Answer is A
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
Correct
(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
reason is because of.... wrong
(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
passive voice here is not necessary. use where to modify recovery process is wrong
(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
due to the fact.... is so wrong
(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
internal bleeding is singular. can't use are here
Intern
Intern
Joined: 14 Dec 2020
Posts: 24
Own Kudos [?]: 35 [1]
Given Kudos: 24
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Sentence: Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

Meaning Analysis: Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots are the causes that present the considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.=> Yes this is our ans as no grammar issue or meaning issue.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies. => here the meaning changes. according to this recovery process presents a considerable risk and not the other two causes which is wrong meaning so not the ans

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies. => first of all where is used in GMAT to refer the places also it changes the meaning it says recovery process where internal bleeding is spo.... which is wrong meaning so not the ans.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed. => Now due to the fact of is wrong reference the fact is not the cause but the bleeding and formation is so not the ans.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky. => here again if we look at this structure Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with should have singular verb but here they have use are a plural verb which is wrong also the construction is awkward so not the ans.

so the ans is A
Manager
Manager
Joined: 12 Mar 2023
Posts: 248
Own Kudos [?]: 101 [0]
Given Kudos: 16
Location: India
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.

This convey the meaning clearly without any ambiguity.
Manager
Manager
Joined: 08 Sep 2018
Posts: 85
Own Kudos [?]: 56 [1]
Given Kudos: 107
Location: India
Concentration: Operations
GMAT 1: 690 Q50 V34
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Bunuel wrote:
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.


 


This question was provided by Experts Global
for the Around the World in 80 Questions

Win over $20,000 in prizes: Courses, Tests & more

 



(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
The plural subject "Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies" correctly takes the plural verb "present". And the intended meaning of the sentence is clear. Let's keep this option.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
The use of both "reason" and "because" in the sentence is unwarranted. Redundancy. Can be eliminated.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
Use of "where" is incorrect. "where" is used to refer to physical location. Eliminate this option.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
"Comma + and" just after bleeding makes it two independent sentence. The meaning of the sentence is changed. The intended meaning of the sentence is that Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present potential risk during the post recovery process. The meaning of option D is that Only spontaneous internal bleeding presents potential risks during the post recovery process. Eliminate this option.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
Subject-Verb don't agree. The use of "along with" makes "Spontaneous Internal bleeding" singular. Therefore we can eliminate this option.

The correct answer is Option A.
Intern
Intern
Joined: 25 Feb 2020
Posts: 26
Own Kudos [?]: 53 [1]
Given Kudos: 81
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
i think "that" is missing after reason, and reason and because are reductant

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
no parallel structure after where

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
due to the fact of - incorrect

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.

subject-verb dis-agreement :p

Hence A will be m pick :)
Manager
Manager
Joined: 16 Feb 2023
Posts: 172
Own Kudos [?]: 238 [1]
Given Kudos: 9
Location: India
Concentration: Finance, Technology
Schools: Kellogg '26
GPA: 4
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.


Explanation:
The original sentence looks grammatically sound as it correctly uses the SV agreement rule i.e. Subject is 'Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies' and verb is 'present' which is the plural form of 'to present'. Let's keep the original choice.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
Let's keep this choice for the reasons explained above.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
This option changes the structure of the sentence and adds unnecessary words. Also 'considerably' is wrong. Either it should have been 'presents a considerable risk' or 'presents a risk considerably'. INCORRECT

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
This option is completely flawed. Not only it changes the sentence structure and alters the intended meaning, it also awkwardly concludes the sentence. After the comma the clause is missing a verb for the 'formation of blood clots and malignancies'. INCORRECT

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
This option changes the structure of the sentence and adds unnecessary words. Also use of 'fact of' is incorrect. INCORRECT

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
This option is a trap choice. The sentence structure may look correct initially but the SV agreement rule is violated here. In the clause after comma, the subject is 'what' which is singular and hence verb used should have been 'makes' instead of 'make'. the correct phrase should have looked like 'Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, is what makes the post-heart transplant recovery process risky'.
INCORRECT

Option A is the correct choice.
Manager
Manager
Joined: 18 Nov 2022
Posts: 145
Own Kudos [?]: 166 [1]
Given Kudos: 168
Location: India
GMAT 1: 700 Q50 V34
GMAT 2: 750 Q50 V41
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
Correct Option.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
"The reason .... because" is wrong and redundant.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
Does not show cause-effect relationship.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
"due to the fact" requires the usage of "that".

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
We require the singular verb "is" rather than "are".

Answer Option A.
Intern
Intern
Joined: 11 Dec 2022
Posts: 37
Own Kudos [?]: 68 [1]
Given Kudos: 10
GMAT 1: 650 Q49 V29
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
(A) This is a grammatically correct sentence and also makes logical sense. Hence this is the correct answer.

(B) This is an unnecessarily stretched sentence. It can be also framed as:- "The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies." by removing "the reason". Hence wrong option.

(C) "where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies." this part does not make sense. It conveys:- "where internal bleeding is spontaneous and where the formation of blood clots and malignancies." This is an incomplete statement and does not make sense. Hence wrong option.

(D) "the fact of" is unnecessary, also it is incorrectly used here. There are two facts that cause risk in the process but "due to fact of" suggests a singular fact.

(E) Here the subject is only:- "Spontaneous internal bleeding" which is singular. So the use of "are what make ....." is clearly wrong. Hence wrong option.
Intern
Intern
Joined: 24 Aug 2022
Posts: 24
Own Kudos [?]: 27 [1]
Given Kudos: 34
GMAT 1: 620 Q44 V31
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
This is Correct.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
This is Incorrect as reason and because are redundant.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
This is Incorrect as where is used instead of in which

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
This is Incorrect as it changes the meaning and sounds awkward.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
This is Incorrect as instead of are, you need is.
Correct Answer = A
DI Forum Moderator
Joined: 05 May 2019
Status:GMAT Club Team member
Affiliations: GMAT Club
Posts: 998
Own Kudos [?]: 739 [1]
Given Kudos: 1003
Location: India
GMAT Focus 1:
645 Q82 V81 DI82
GMAT 1: 430 Q31 V19
GMAT 2: 570 Q44 V25
GMAT 3: 660 Q48 V33
GPA: 3.26
WE:Engineering (Manufacturing)
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Bunuel wrote:
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.


Quote:
(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

Parallelism is correct & S-V agreement is just fine.

Quote:
(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

Reason and because provide redundancy.

Quote:
(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

Parallelism is wrong because "internal.. is spontaneous" is a clause & "the formation.. malignancies" is a phrase. Also, Bleeding is spontaneous presents awkward meaning.

Quote:
(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.

Due to = caused by
That means in this option, process presents a risk caused by the fact? Doesn't make much sense.

Quote:
(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.

S-V error. Spontaneous bleeding - singular; are - plural verb.
Using "along with" doesn't change the plurality of the subject.

IMO OA should be A.
Manager
Manager
Joined: 10 Jan 2023
Posts: 124
Own Kudos [?]: 106 [1]
Given Kudos: 58
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
answer is A.

The intended meaning is to discuss the risks during the post heart-transplant recovery process.

options B, D and E miss the fact that the risks are presented DURING the recovery process. they instead imply that the recovery process presents the risk. so eliminate B, D and E.
A conveys the intended. grammar is fine too. hold on to A
the bleeding and formation of blood clots and malignancies are the things which present the risk. C doesn't mean that. Further, the part of the sentence after the comma is incomplete. A is definitely a better option. so, eliminate C

answer is A.
VP
VP
Joined: 03 Jul 2022
Posts: 1232
Own Kudos [?]: 844 [1]
Given Kudos: 21
GMAT 1: 680 Q49 V34
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
correct S-V agreement; meaning is aptly brought out , in that the two factors contribute to considerable risk

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
use of the adverb 'considerably' instead of the adjective 'considerable' is wrong

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
use of passive voice is inappropriate; use of 'where' as relative pronoun for 'process' is also grammatically incorrect

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
redundant usage -- due to the fact of; use of 'and' twice in the end is also wrong

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
incorrect S-V agreement -- 'is' is required instead of 'are'



(A) is the CORRECT answer
Intern
Intern
Joined: 17 Dec 2022
Posts: 26
Own Kudos [?]: 27 [0]
Given Kudos: 882
Concentration: Marketing, Strategy
GMAT 1: 710 Q47 V40
GPA: 3.2
WE:Public Relations (Real Estate)
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
Bunuel wrote:
Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.


 


This question was provided by Experts Global
for the Around the World in 80 Questions

Win over $20,000 in prizes: Courses, Tests & more

 



Let's look at the answer choices and eliminate one by one.

(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.
"Along with" would be a better suited clause to relay the intended meaning. Not the most concise answer. Eliminate.

(B) [color=#ff0000]The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
The correct adjective would be "considerable". Hence, incorrect.[/color]

(C) [color=#ff0000]A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.
The relative clause "where" is not appropriate to modify "recovery process". Incorrect.[/color]

(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.
Unidiomatic. Incorrect.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
Stylistically correct and logical. Keep.
Intern
Intern
Joined: 09 Jun 2023
Posts: 24
Own Kudos [?]: 25 [0]
Given Kudos: 60
Location: Kenya
GMAT 1: 730 Q50 V40
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
A. Change in clauses and phrases brings confusion in the meaning.

B. Use of reason and because I the same sentence creates redundancy.

C. Heart transplant recovery process can't be a place, use of where is inappropriate.

D. Changes the meaning of the sentence

E. Correct and clear meaning

Posted from my mobile device
Intern
Intern
Joined: 05 Jul 2023
Posts: 25
Own Kudos [?]: 24 [1]
Given Kudos: 3
Schools: Rotman (S)
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
For me, it came down to A vs. E and I chose A in the end.

Quote:
(B) The reason the post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerably risk is because of spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

"considerably risk" is wrong

Quote:
(C) A considerable risk is presented during the post-heart transplant recovery process, where internal bleeding is spontaneous and the formation of blood clots and malignancies.

"internal bleeding is spontaneous" is not parallel to "the formation of blood clots and malignancies"

Quote:
(D) The post-heart transplant recovery process presents a considerable risk due to the fact of spontaneous internal bleeding, and blood clots and malignancies are formed.

Again, "spontaneous internal bleeding" is not parallel to "blood clots and malignancies are formed"

Now between A & E, I didn't find anything immediately wrong with either of the two. E feels like the verb used should be "is" instead of "are", so I chose A

Quote:
(A) Spontaneous internal bleeding and the formation of blood clots and malignancies present considerable risk during the post-heart transplant recovery process.

(E) Spontaneous internal bleeding, along with the formation of blood clots and malignancies, are what make the post-heart transplant recovery process risky.
Intern
Intern
Joined: 13 Jun 2023
Posts: 41
Own Kudos [?]: 37 [0]
Given Kudos: 2
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
(A) Logicaly doesnt make sense as post-heart transplant recovery process presents a risk cause of internal bleeding...... . Not vice versa as stated in this option. Hence making this option incorrect.
(B) The use of 'considerably' is incorrect here. Hence making this option incorrect.
(C) transplant recovery process the formation of blood clots and malignancies. This doesnt make any logical sense as the process can result in the formation of blood clots. Hence making this option incorrect.
(D) This options seems to be correct with two independent clauses joined to make a grammatically correct and sensible sentence.
(E) 'are' does agree in number with 'Spontaneous internal bleeding'. Hence making this option incorrect.

Hence the suspected correct answer is (D).
Intern
Intern
Joined: 22 Jul 2023
Posts: 18
Own Kudos [?]: 15 [1]
Given Kudos: 5
Send PM
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
1
Kudos
(A) Has clear meaning and is grammatically correct.

(B) 'considerably risk' makes no sense here

(C) run on sentence

(D) use of 'due to' is wrong

(E) singular subject used with plural verb

Option A
GMAT Club Bot
Re: Around the World in 80 Questions (Day 8): Spontaneous internal [#permalink]
   1   2   3   4   
Moderators:
GMAT Club Verbal Expert
6990 posts
GMAT Club Verbal Expert
236 posts