It is currently 20 Nov 2017, 14:50

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Close

Request Expert Reply

Confirm Cancel

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 20 Aug 2017, 19:13
There are 40 people, 28 invested in A, 16 invested in B, and 18 invested in C. Among 10 of the people who invested in both A and C, 3 also invested in B. All people who invested in B also invested in A. How many people did not invest in any of the three investments?

A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 E. 6

Attachment:
8.21.png
8.21.png [ 15.32 KiB | Viewed 236 times ]


Ans: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 20 Aug 2017, 19:15
In a certain conference, if all the n attendees shake hands 105 times, what is the value of n?

A. 10 B. 12 C. 15 D. 16 E. 18

=>
nC2 = 105.
n(n-1)/(1*2) = 105
n(n-1) = 210
n(n-1) = 15*14

Thus n = 15.

Ans: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 23 Aug 2017, 01:22
If x-7=√x+√7 , x=?

A. 8+2√7 B. 8-2√7 C. 8+√7 D. 8-√7 E. 7+2√8

=> x-7=√x+√7
(√x+√7 )(√x-√7)=√x+√7
√x-√7=1
√x = 1 +√7
x = (1 +√7)2 = 8 +2√7

Ans: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 24 Aug 2017, 01:31
If 11!/(11-r)!<1,000, what is the greatest possible value of r?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

=> 11! / (11-r)! = 11*(11-1)*…*(11-r+1)

r = 1 : 11 < 1,000
r = 2 : 11*10 = 110 < 1,000
r = 3 : 11*10*9 = 990 < 1,000
r = 4 : 11*10*9*8 = 7290 > 1,000

r = 3

Ans: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 25 Aug 2017, 01:14
Which of the following is the closest to 11*10^{20}–9*10^{10}?

A. 10^2 B. 10^7 C. 10^{10} D. 10^{20} E. 10^{21}

=>9*10^{10} is a relatively small number compared with 11*10^{20}.
11*10^{20}–9*10^{10} is approximate to 11*10^{20}, which is similar to 10^{21}.

Ans: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 27 Aug 2017, 19:11
Which of the following inequalities is equal to |x-3|x||<8?

A. 0<x<4
B. 0<x<2
C. -2<x<4
D. -2<x<2
E. -2<x<0

=> -8 < x-3|x| <8

1) x >= 0
-8 < x-3x < 8
-8 < -2x < 8
-4 < x < 4
0 <= x < 4


2) x < 0
-8 < x-3|x| < 8
-8 < x+3x < 8
-8 < 4x < 8
-2 < x < 2
-2 < x < 0

Thus, -2 < x < 4

Ans: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 30 Aug 2017, 01:27
If 3^x>10, which of the following must be true?

I. x>2
II. x>3
III. x>4

A. I only
B. II only
C. III only
D. I and II only
E. I, II, and III

=> 3^x > 10 > 3^2
Thus x > 2

Ans: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 31 Aug 2017, 01:25
If x-7=√x+√7, x=?

A. 8+2√7
B. 8-2√7
C. 8+√7
D. 8-√7
E. 7+2√6

=>x-7=√x+√7
(√x+√7)(√x-√7)=√x+√7
√x-√7 = 1
√x = √7 + 1
x = (√7 + 1)^2
x = 7 + 2√7 + 1 = 8 + 2√7

Ans: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 01 Sep 2017, 10:06
(1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20) is including in which of the following ranges?

A. 0 ~ (1/5)
B. (1/5) ~ (1/4)
C. (1/4)~(1/3)
D. (1/3)~(1/2)
E. (1/2)~1

=> (1/20) < (1/11), (1/20) < (1/12), …, (1/20) < (1/19).
(1/20) + (1/20) + … + (1/20) < (1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20)
(1/20)*10 < (1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20)
(1/2) < (1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20)

(1/11) < (1/10), (1/12) < (1/10), … , (1/20) < (1/10)
(1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20) < (1/10) + (1/10) + … + (1/10) = 1

Thus, 1/2 < (1/11)+(1/12)+……+(1/19)+(1/20) < 1

Ans: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 03 Sep 2017, 18:43
If n is the sum of the first 40 positive integers, what is the greatest prime factor of n?

A. 29
B. 31
C. 37
D. 41
E. 43

=> 1 + 2 + … + 40 = (40*41)/2 = 2^3*5*41
Thus the greatest prime factor of n is 41.

Ans: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 03 Sep 2017, 18:45
Which of the following is the closest to 11*1010–4*104?

A. 10^2
B. 10^7
C. 10^8
D. 10^9
E. 10^11

=> 4*10^4 is relative small compared with 11*10^10. Thus we can consider 11*10^10 only.
It is close 10^11.

Ans: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 06 Sep 2017, 01:34
[GMAT math practice question]

What is the unit digit of 3^5+4^5+5^5+6^5?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 9

=> 3^1 has a unit digit 3.
3^2 has a unit digit 9.
3^3 has a unit digit 7.
3^4 has a unit digit 1.
3^5 has a unit digit 3.

4^1 has a unit digit 4.
4^2 has a unit digit 6.
4^3 has a unit digit 4.
4^4 has a unit digit 6.
4^5 has a unit digit 4.

5^1 has a unit digit 5.
5^2 has a unit digit 5.
5^n has a unit digit 5 for all positive integers n.

6^1 has a unit digit 6.
6^2 has a unit digit 6.
6^n has a unit digit 6 for positive integers n.

Thus 3 + 4 + 5 + 6 = 18 has the unit digit 8.

Ans: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 07 Sep 2017, 01:49
[GMAT math practice question]

If 3^x-3^{x-2}=648, x=?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 9

=>

3^x-3^{x-2} = 3^{x-2}3^2-3^{x-2} = 3^{x-2}(3^2-1) = 3^{x-2} x 8 = 648
3^{x-2} = 81 = 3^4
x – 2 = 4
x = 6

Ans: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 08 Sep 2017, 01:04
[GMAT math practice question]

There are 100 black balls, 100 red balls and 100 green balls evenly mixed in a jar. What is the minimum number of balls to ensure that at least 15 beans selected are the same color?

A. 40
B. 41
C. 42
D. 43
E. 44

=>
We can assume we have 14 black balls, 14 red balls and 14 green balls. After that, if we have just one more ball, it ensures we have 15 balls with a same color.

Thus we need 43 ( = (15-1) + (15-1) + (15-1) + 1 = 14 + 14 + 14 + 1 ) balls.40 balls ensure there are 15 balls that have a same color.

Ans: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 10 Sep 2017, 18:24
If the gross profit of a certain company is 20 percent of the revenue from sales of the company, what percent of the cost is the gross profit?

A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 30%
D. 35%
E. 40%

=>
Let R be the revenue of the company. The profit is 0.2*R and the cost is 0.8*R.
The answer is (0.2*R) / (0.8*R) * 100 = 0.25 * 100 = 25(%).

Ans: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 10 Sep 2017, 18:26
[GMAT math practice question]

(7^3)a+(7^2)b+7c+d=1045, where a, b, c, and d are integers from 0 to 6, inclusively, b=?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4

=>

1045 = 7*149+2 = 7*(7*21 + 2) +2 = 7*(7*(7*3+0) + 2) + 2
= 7*((7^2)*3 +(7^1)*0 + 2) + 2 = (7^3)*3 +(72)*0 + (7^1)*2 + 2

Thus we have b = 0.

Ans: A

_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 13 Sep 2017, 00:17
[GMAT math practice question]

I. 9/10, 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14
II. 10/9, 11/10, 12/11, 13/12, 14/13
III. 6/10, 7/10, 8/10, 9/10, 10/10

For which of the following options is the average (arithmetic mean) of the numbers less than the median of numbers?

A. I. only
B. II. only
C. III. only
D. II and III
E. I, II and III

=>

I. Differences between consecutive terms are 10/11 – 9/10 = 1/110, 11/12 – 10/11 = 1/132, 12/13 – 11/12 = 1/156, 13/14 – 12/13 = 1/182. The differences are getting smaller. The average is smaller than the median.

II. Difference between consecutive terms are 11/10 – 10/9 = -1/90, 12/11 – 11/10 = -1/110, 13/12 – 12/11 = -1/132, 14/13 – 13/12 = -1/156. The differences are getting bigger. The average is bigger than the media.

II Difference between consecutive terms are 7/10 – 6/10 = 1/10, 8/10 – 7/10 = 1/10, 9/10 – 8/10 = 1/10, 10/10 – 9/10 = 1/10. All differences are equal. The average is equal to the median.

Ans: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 14 Sep 2017, 00:55
[GMAT math practice question]

If x-5=√x+√5 , x=?

A. 6+2√5
B. 6-2√5
C. 6+√5
D. 6-√5
E. 5+2√6


=>
x-5=√x+√5
(√x+√5)(√x-√5)=√x+√5
√x-√5 = 1
√x = 1+√5
x = 1 + 2√5 + 5 = 6 + 2√5

Ans: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 15 Sep 2017, 02:03
Which of the following options is closest to (3^{10})(33^{10})?

A. 10^{10}
B. 10^{14}
C. 10^{18}
D. 10^{20}
E. 10^{22}


=>

(3^{10})(33^{10}) = (3^{10})(3*11)^{10} = (3^{10})(3^{10})(11^{10})= (9^{10})(11^{10}) ~ (10^{10})(10^{10}) = 10^{20}

Ans: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4326

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 17 Sep 2017, 18:45
3 girls and 4 boys line up in a row. If girls stand at the first and boys stand at the last, how many possible cases are there?

A. 96
B. 108
C. 144
D. 192
E. 256

=>

The number of ways that 3 girls permute is 3! = 6 and the number of ways that 4 boys permute is 4! = 24. Those cases happen together and so the number of cases that 3 girls stand at the first and 4 boys stand at the last is 3! * 4! = 6 * 24 = 144.

Ans: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 3041 [0], given: 0

Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS)   [#permalink] 17 Sep 2017, 18:45

Go to page   Previous    1  ...  7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18    Next  [ 341 posts ] 

Display posts from previous: Sort by

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  


GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group | Emoji artwork provided by EmojiOne

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.