It is currently 23 Sep 2017, 06:15

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Close

Request Expert Reply

Confirm Cancel

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 31 May 2017, 00:56
What is the number of multiples of 5 between 5^3 and 5^4,inclusive?

A. 85
B. 97
C. 101
D. 111

E. 123
==> You get(〖5^〗^4-〖5^〗^3)/5+1=(〖5^〗^3 (5-1))/5+1=5^2(4)+1=101. The answer is C.

Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 01 Jun 2017, 01:16
Attachment:
5.30.png
5.30.png [ 1.07 KiB | Viewed 241 times ]


If the distances between two consecutive ticks are the same, what is the value of x?

A. \(4^{11}\)
B. \(2(4^{11})\)
C. \(3(4^{11})\)
D. \(4^{12}\)
E. \(5(4^{11})\)

==> If you set the distance between two consecutive ticks as d, you get
\(d=-2(4^{11})-(-4^{12})=4^{12}-2(4^{11})=(4-2)4^{11}=2(4^{11}).\)
Then, you get \(x=-2(4^{11})+2d=-2(4^{11})+2*2(4^{11})=(-2+4)(4^{11})=2(4^{11}).\)

The answer is B.
Answer: B
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 02 Jun 2017, 01:17
How many possible 6-digit codes can be formed from three a’s, two b’s, and one c?

A. 40
B. 50
C. 60
D. 70
E. 80

==> Since it is the number of ways of listing a,a,a,b,b,c, you get \(\frac{6!}{(3!)(2!)(1)}=60\).

The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 04 Jun 2017, 17:55
On a certain circle there are 10 points. What is the number of the quadrilaterals connecting 4 points of the 10 points?

A. 80
B. 96
C. 180
D. 210
E. 240

==> You get \(10C4=\frac{(10)(9)(8)(7)}{(4)(3)(2)(1)}=210.\)

The answer is D.
Answer: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 04 Jun 2017, 17:56
We define the average (harmonic mean) as the reciprocal of the average (arithmetic mean) of reciprocals. What is the average (harmonic mean) of 2, 3, and 6?

A. 1/3
B. 1/2
C. 1
D. 2
E. 3

==> If you find the average of the reciprocals, you get \(\frac{++}{3}=\frac{1}{3}\) .

Since it is the reciprocal of that, the answer is E.
Answer: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 07 Jun 2017, 01:22
Expert's post
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
There is a parallelogram that has a side length of 8 and 7. Which of the following can be the area of the parallelogram?

I. 47 II. 55 III. 56

A. I. only
B. II. only
C. III. only
D. I and II only
E. I, II and III

Attachment:
6.7.png
6.7.png [ 2.08 KiB | Viewed 212 times ]


==>The area of parallelogram is base*height. However, since a rectangle is a parallelogram and if one side length is 8 and the other is 7, you get the area of 8*7=56. The one side length of the parallelogram, which is 8, remains the same and the height is less than or equal to 7, so the area of the parallelogram becomes ≤56.

Therefore, the answer is I. 47 II. 55 III. 56 all possible.

The answer is E.
Answer: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 08 Jun 2017, 00:55
For an investment, you start off with $1,000, the interest rate of 5%, and you deposited two years as compound interest. What is the total interest earned in 2 years?

A. $96.5
B. $98.5
C. $100.5
D. $102.5
E. $105.2

==> You get \(1,000(1+0.05)^2-1,000=102.5.\)

The answer is D.
Answer: D
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 09 Jun 2017, 02:36
Which of the following is the closest value of x such that \(x^{20}+x^2+0.0000019=0.09\)?

A. 0.1
B. 0.01
C. 0.3
D. 0.03
E. 0.003

==> From \(x^{20}+x^2+0.0000019=0.09, x^{20}\) and 0.0000019 are very close to 0, so you can ignore them, and the equation becomes \(x^2=0.09=0.3^2\). Thus, you get x=0.3.

The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 18 Nov 2010
Posts: 3

Kudos [?]: [0], given: 7

GMAT ToolKit User
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 09 Jun 2017, 03:52
MathRevolution wrote:
A ball dropped from a certain height. The height that it reached after rebounding from the floor was 60 percent of the initial height. The height was 292cm when it touched the floor for the third time. What was the initial height?
A. 80cm
B. 90cm
C. 100cm
D. 120cm
E. 130cm

ANS: If we consider the initial height as x, then from x+2(60%)x+2(60%)^2(x)=292, we get x=100. Hence, the correct answer is C.

the question should hv use total height instead of just height...

Sent from my SM-J700F using GMAT Club Forum mobile app

Kudos [?]: [0], given: 7

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 11 Jun 2017, 18:27
\(\frac{30^{10}}{150^5}=?\)

A. \(6^5\)
B. \(6^{30}\)
C. \(5^{30}\)
D. \(6^{10}\)
E. \(15^{10}\)

==> You get \(\frac{30^{10}}{150^5}=\frac{30^{10}}{30^55^5}=\frac{30^5}{5^5}=\frac{(30}{5)^5}=6^5.\)

The answer is A.
Answer: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo


Last edited by MathRevolution on 13 Jun 2017, 23:22, edited 1 time in total.

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 11 Jun 2017, 18:28
What is the median of the consecutive multiples of 7 in the first 50 positive integers?

A. 14
B. 21
C. 28
D. 35
E. 42

==> Since it is the first 50 positive integers, you need to find the median of the consecutive multiples of 7, you get 7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49, and the median is 28.

The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 13 Jun 2017, 23:15
bhoot80 wrote:
MathRevolution wrote:
A ball dropped from a certain height. The height that it reached after rebounding from the floor was 60 percent of the initial height. The height was 292cm when it touched the floor for the third time. What was the initial height?
A. 80cm
B. 90cm
C. 100cm
D. 120cm
E. 130cm

ANS: If we consider the initial height as x, then from x+2(60%)x+2(60%)^2(x)=292, we get x=100. Hence, the correct answer is C.

the question should hv use total height instead of just height...

Sent from my SM-J700F using GMAT Club Forum mobile app



Yes. You are right.
The question should be changed as follows.

One ball will drop from a certain height. The height it will reach after rebounding from the floor is 60 percent of the previous height. The total travel is 292cm when it touches the floor on third time. What is the value of the original height?
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 14 Jun 2017, 01:28
If [x] is the least integer greater than or equal to x, and [x/2]=3, what is the scope of x?

A. 3<x≤4
B. 8<x≤9
C. 8<x≤10
D. 9<x≤12
E. 4<x≤6

==> For [x], you get [1.2]=2, which means rounded up. In order to get [x/2]=3, you get 2<x/2≤3 and then 4<x≤6.

Therefore, the answer is E.
Answer: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 15 Jun 2017, 01:24
What is the number of multiples of 6 from -35 to 69?

A. 14
B. 16
C. 17
D. 20
E. 21

==> 0 becomes the multiple of all integers. From 1~69, 11 of them are multiples of 6, from -1~-35, 5 of them are multiples of 6, hence you get 11+5+1=17.

The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 16 Jun 2017, 01:41
5^11+5^12+5^13=?

A. 31(5^11)
B. 29(5^11)
C. 31(5^10)
D. 31(5^12)
E. 5^36

==> You get 5^11+5^12+5^13=5^11+5(5^11)+5^2(5^11)=(1+5+5^2)5^11=31(5^11).

The answer is A.
Answer: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 18 Jun 2017, 18:02
\(\sqrt{75}+2\sqrt{3}=?\)

A. 3√3
B. 5√3
C. 7√3
D. 8√3
E. 9√3

==> You get √75+2√3=√(5^2)3+2√3=5√3+2√3=7√3.

The answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 18 Jun 2017, 18:03
If the sum of the first 50 even numbers is 2,550, what is the sum of the first 50 odd numbers?

A. 1,275
B. 2,550
C. 2,500
D. 2,600
E. 3,000

==> You get 2+4+…..+98+100=2,550, then 1+3+….+97+99=?. If you compare each numbers, 1 is 1 less than 2, 3 is 1 less than 4, 97 is 1 less than 98, and 99 is 1 less than 100. Since there are 50 numbers in total, it is 50 less than 2,550.

Therefore, the answer is C.
Answer: C
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 21 Jun 2017, 01:04
If x/100+x/1,000+x/10,000+x/100,000=111, what is the approximation of x?

A. 11,100
B. 111,000
C. 1,111,000
D. 11,111,000
E. 111,111,000

==> Since it is approximation, you get _. Then, only x/100=111 is left, and thus you get x=11,100.

The answer is A.
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 22 Jun 2017, 03:21
Attachment:
6.20.png
6.20.png [ 2.33 KiB | Viewed 118 times ]

There is a pentagon such that AB=BC=CD=DE, ∠B=∠ACD=∠ADE=90, and AE=20, what is the length of AB?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 10

==> If AB=d, from AC=√2d, AD=√3d, AE=√4d=20, you get 2d=20, d=10.

The answer is E.
Answer: E
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
Math Revolution GMAT Instructor
User avatar
P
Joined: 16 Aug 2015
Posts: 4000

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

GPA: 3.82
Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS) [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 23 Jun 2017, 01:10
If -1<x<0, which of the following listsx^-2, x^-1, x, x^2, 1 in an ascending order?

A. x^-1, x, x^2, 1, x^-2
B. x^-2, x, x^2, 1, x^-1
C. x^-1, x^2, x, 1, x^-2
D. x^-1, x, x^2, x^-2, 1
E. x, x^-1, x^2, 1, x^-2

==> If you substitute x=-0.1, from x^-1=(-0.1)^-1=1/(-0.1)=-10, x=-0.1, x^2=(-0.1)^2=0.01, x^-2=(-0.1)^-2=1/(-0.1)^2=1/0.01=100,
you get x^-1, x, x^2, 1, x^-2.

The answer is A.
Answer: A
_________________

MathRevolution: Finish GMAT Quant Section with 10 minutes to spare
The one-and-only World’s First Variable Approach for DS and IVY Approach for PS with ease, speed and accuracy.
Find a 10% off coupon code for GMAT Club members.
“Receive 5 Math Questions & Solutions Daily”
Unlimited Access to over 120 free video lessons - try it yourself
See our Youtube demo

Kudos [?]: 2721 [0], given: 0

Re: Math Revolution Approach (PS)   [#permalink] 23 Jun 2017, 01:10

Go to page   Previous    1  ...  5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16    Next  [ 303 posts ] 

    Similar topics Author Replies Last post
Similar
Topics:
EXPERTS_POSTS_IN_THIS_TOPIC [Free Webinar] Convetional Approach vs. Math Revolution Approach MathRevolution 0 06 Sep 2016, 19:55
EXPERTS_POSTS_IN_THIS_TOPIC Free Webinar "Conventional approach vs. Math Revolution approach" MathRevolution 0 06 Jul 2016, 02:03
EXPERTS_POSTS_IN_THIS_TOPIC Conventional Approach vs. Math Revolution Approach MathRevolution 0 27 Jul 2016, 02:03
EXPERTS_POSTS_IN_THIS_TOPIC Witness Conventional Approach vs. Math Revolution Approach ! MathRevolution 0 18 Jul 2016, 19:57
8 EXPERTS_POSTS_IN_THIS_TOPIC Math Revolution Approach (DS) MathRevolution 304 21 Sep 2017, 00:55
Display posts from previous: Sort by

Math Revolution Approach (PS)

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  


GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group | Emoji artwork provided by EmojiOne

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.