GMAT Question of the Day - Daily to your Mailbox; hard ones only

It is currently 17 Aug 2018, 20:04

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Close

Request Expert Reply

Confirm Cancel

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
TAGS:

Hide Tags

Senior SC Moderator
User avatar
V
Joined: 14 Nov 2016
Posts: 1322
Location: Malaysia
GMAT ToolKit User Premium Member CAT Tests
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 29 May 2017, 20:01
2
19
00:00
A
B
C
D
E

Difficulty:

  15% (low)

Question Stats:

75% (00:47) correct 25% (00:51) wrong based on 1496 sessions

HideShow timer Statistics

The Official Guide for GMAT Review 2018

Practice Question
Question No.: SC 777
Page: 702

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of

comma + with (adverbial modifier) = LINK 1 & LINK 2 & LINK 3 & LINK 4 &LINK 5 & LINK 6

First glance
The choices begin with either a comma –ing (needing), the parallel marker and, or the preposition with. Examine the sentence for sentence structure, modifier, and parallelism issues.

Issues
(1) Parallelism: X and Y

Modifier / Meaning: with

The first part of the sentence is a complete sentence, so the text after bear, will need to be either a modifier referring back to that earlier text or some parallel sentence structure that matches the earlier text.

Companies were free to charge whatever the market would bear,

(A) needing no approval from regulators…
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators…
(C) and needing no approval from regulators…
(D) with approval not needed by regulators…
(E) with no approval needed from regulators…

Answer (A) contains a comma –ing modifier, referring back to the full idea that companies could charge whatever they wanted; this modifier structure is appropriate for the information conveyed in the sentence.

Answers (B) and (C) introduce a parallel structure (X and Y). Answer (B) pairs two complete clauses, so that structure is okay, but the Y element in answer (C) begins with the word needing. The earlier part of the sentence does not have another word that can be parallel to needing. Eliminate choice (C) for faulty parallelism.

Answers (D) and (E) introduce prepositional modifiers using the word with. This structure is a tricky one. It is typically used in this way: She sprawled across the couch, with arms and legs dangling over the sides. The action after the comma happens in conjunction with or at the same time as the first action. It’s hard to tell in the insurance sentence whether the meaning of the sentence fits this structure (it doesn’t), so if you’re not sure, look for something else. In this case, look just a little further in each choice. Choice (D) could be read to mean that approval is not needed by regulators (i.e., the regulators don’t need to seek approval), but the companies should be the ones seeking approval, not the regulators. Choice (E) employs the passive construction no approval needed; this wording does not indicate who does not need to seek approval. Eliminate choices (D) and (E) for ambiguous meaning.

(2) Pronoun: it; they

When examining the parallel issue in answer (B), you might have spotted the pronoun it. To what noun does it refer?

Logically, this part of the sentence should refer to insurance companies, but companies[i] is plural and [i]it is singular. The possible singular nouns (market, California) don’t make sense. Eliminate choice (B) for faulty pronoun agreement.

Answers (C) and (D) both introduce the plural pronoun they. Plural is better than the singular it, but both choices still have an issue: In each case, it isn’t clear whether the pronoun they refers to regulators or to insurance companies. Eliminate choices (C) and (D) for pronoun ambiguity.

The Correct Answer

Correct answer (A) properly uses a comma –ing modifier to refer back to the main sentence. It avoids the pronoun errors found in several other choices by avoiding the use of pronouns entirely.

_________________

"Be challenged at EVERY MOMENT."

“Strength doesn’t come from what you can do. It comes from overcoming the things you once thought you couldn’t.”

"Each stage of the journey is crucial to attaining new heights of knowledge."

Rules for posting in verbal forum | Please DO NOT post short answer in your post!

Advanced Search : https://gmatclub.com/forum/advanced-search/

Most Helpful Community Reply
Senior Manager
Senior Manager
User avatar
G
Status: You have to have the darkness for the dawn to come
Joined: 09 Nov 2012
Posts: 314
Daboo: Sonu
GMAT 1: 590 Q49 V20
GMAT 2: 730 Q50 V38
GMAT ToolKit User Reviews Badge
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 29 May 2017, 23:06
6
1
hazelnut wrote:
The Official Guide for GMAT Review 2018

Practice Question
Question No.: SC 777
Page:

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of


(A) Correctneeding no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
It is wrong. Here we are talking about companies so plural pronoun is needed
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
Parallelism issue
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
with...... is an adverbial and is worng
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
same as D
_________________

You have to have the darkness for the dawn to come.

Give Kudos if you like my post

General Discussion
Manager
Manager
avatar
S
Joined: 24 Jan 2017
Posts: 156
GMAT 1: 640 Q50 V25
GMAT 2: 710 Q50 V35
GPA: 3.48
Reviews Badge
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 30 May 2017, 04:26
1
The following is how I chose answer choice (A)

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
=> This option contains a participial phrase modifying the preceding clause. No error is spotted. Logical meaning.
CORRECT!

(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
=> Wrong. There is no singular subject that can be antecedent of this pronoun. In this case, agent of the action "needed no approval..." should be "insurance companies" which is a plural noun.

(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
=> Wrong. "and" requires parallelism, but "leading" is not parallel with "were"

(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
=> Wrong. First, "with" makes the sentence more wordy. Second, why do we have to use a passive voice "approval not needed by..." while active voice in option (A) is available? Finally, pronoun "they" is ambiguous.

(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
=> Wrong. Usage of "with" and passive voice make this option less attractive. Also, "the raising of" is a noun in V-ing form, which is less preferred to the verb "raising" in option (A).
Intern
Intern
User avatar
B
Joined: 14 Sep 2015
Posts: 15
Location: India
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 01 Jun 2017, 02:08
1
1
hazelnut wrote:
The Official Guide for GMAT Review 2018

Practice Question
Question No.: SC 777
Page:

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising- CORRECT- concisely put.
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising- INCORRECT- it incorrectly refers to plural insurance companies.
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised- INCORRECT- with the introduction of and, needing no approval is not parallel to free to charge
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised- INCORRECT- they is ambiguous and usage of passive voice when the first part is in active voice, should be avoided.
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
-INCORRECT- when we have the correct form of verb "raising" available, construction of the gerund- "the raising of" should be avoided.

Correct option is A
_________________

If you never try, you will never know.
A little progress each day adds to big results.

Senior CR Moderator
User avatar
V
Status: Long way to go!
Joined: 10 Oct 2016
Posts: 1394
Location: Viet Nam
GMAT ToolKit User Premium Member
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 27 Jun 2017, 20:16
1
AbdurRakib wrote:
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.


A. needing no approval from regulators before raising
CORRECT

B. and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
"it" here is wrong since "insurance companies" is prural.

C. and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
"and needing" isn't parallel to "were"

D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
"they" here is ambiguous since it could refer "insurance companies" or "regulators"

E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
"the raising of" is wordy. "raising" is better
_________________

Actual LSAT CR bank by Broall

How to solve quadratic equations - Factor quadratic equations
Factor table with sign: The useful tool to solve polynomial inequalities
Applying AM-GM inequality into finding extreme/absolute value

New Error Log with Timer

Director
Director
User avatar
G
Joined: 27 Mar 2010
Posts: 976
Location: Bangalore, India
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post Updated on: 28 Jun 2017, 00:41
1
utkarshthapak wrote:
Why is C wrong due to parallelism? I am unable to understand the reasoning. Thanks in advance.

Hi utkarshthapak, with C, the sentence would be:

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, and needing no approval from regulators before they raised rates.

and is an indicator of parallelism. We should always first look at the structure of the sentence to the RHS of indicator of parallelism. In option C, we have a participial phrase (needing no approval..) on the RHS.

For the sentence to be parallel, there must be a corresponding matching structure (in this case a participial phrase/adjective) on the LHS of indicator of parallelism. In option C, there is none. Hence, C is not parallel.

p.s. Our book EducationAisle Sentence Correction Nirvana discusses this parallelism approach, its application and examples in significant detail. If someone is interested, PM me your email-id; I can mail the corresponding section.
_________________

Thanks,
Ashish
EducationAisle, Bangalore

Sentence Correction Nirvana available on Amazon.in and Flipkart

Now! Preview the entire Grammar Section of Sentence Correction Nirvana at pothi.com


Originally posted by EducationAisle on 27 Jun 2017, 23:52.
Last edited by EducationAisle on 28 Jun 2017, 00:41, edited 1 time in total.
Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
G
Joined: 28 May 2017
Posts: 293
Concentration: Finance, General Management
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 28 Jun 2017, 00:07
1
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

A. needing no approval from regulators before raising
Correct
B. and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
- Use of AND is incorrect since such use means that "Approval from regulator for increase in rate" and "insurance companies can charge any rate" are two different act, an idea contrary to original intent. Use of Singular pronoun "IT" for plural antecedent "COMPANIES" is incorrect. Hence Incorrect.
C. and needing no approval from regulators before they raised - Use of AND is incorrect as explained in option B. Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Hence Incorrect.
D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Passive voice is not preferred. Hence Incorrect.
E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Hence Incorrect
_________________

If you like the post, show appreciation by pressing Kudos button

VP
VP
User avatar
P
Status: Learning
Joined: 20 Dec 2015
Posts: 1219
Location: India
Concentration: Operations, Marketing
GMAT 1: 670 Q48 V36
GRE 1: Q157 V157
GPA: 3.4
WE: Engineering (Manufacturing)
Reviews Badge CAT Tests
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 28 Jun 2017, 00:38
A is correct answer
It is ambiguous in B
And is not needed C is a fragment now
D uses awkward construction
E is of no use .

Sent from my ONE E1003 using GMAT Club Forum mobile app
_________________

Please give kudos if you found my answers useful

Manager
Manager
avatar
B
Joined: 20 Jun 2017
Posts: 76
Location: India
GMAT 1: 720 Q50 V38
GPA: 4
Reviews Badge
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 28 Jun 2017, 06:02
A. needing no approval from regulators before raising
CORRECT

B. and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
- 'it' can't refer to companies (plural)

C. and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
- writing 'and'here wrongly means that we are talking about 2 activities- of companies free to charge and companies not needing approval.

D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
- passive construction to be avoided

E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
'the raising of' is wordy.

Posted from my mobile device
Intern
Intern
avatar
B
Joined: 14 May 2015
Posts: 10
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 06 Jul 2017, 07:14
elegantm wrote:
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

A. needing no approval from regulators before raising
Correct
B. and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
- Use of AND is incorrect since such use means that "Approval from regulator for increase in rate" and "insurance companies can charge any rate" are two different act, an idea contrary to original intent. Use of Singular pronoun "IT" for plural antecedent "COMPANIES" is incorrect. Hence Incorrect.
C. and needing no approval from regulators before they raised - Use of AND is incorrect as explained in option B. Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Hence Incorrect.
D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Passive voice is not preferred. Hence Incorrect.
E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Hence Incorrect


I dont think option D and E have any problem with the usage of with as it just gives the additional information about the previous sentence.It is acceptable.Need expert views on this issue.
Manager
Manager
avatar
S
Joined: 24 Jan 2017
Posts: 156
GMAT 1: 640 Q50 V25
GMAT 2: 710 Q50 V35
GPA: 3.48
Reviews Badge
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 06 Jul 2017, 08:17
1
vlakhanpal14 wrote:
elegantm wrote:
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

A. needing no approval from regulators before raising
Correct
B. and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
- Use of AND is incorrect since such use means that "Approval from regulator for increase in rate" and "insurance companies can charge any rate" are two different act, an idea contrary to original intent. Use of Singular pronoun "IT" for plural antecedent "COMPANIES" is incorrect. Hence Incorrect.
C. and needing no approval from regulators before they raised - Use of AND is incorrect as explained in option B. Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Hence Incorrect.
D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
Use of NEEDING along with RAISED doesn't make any sense. Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Passive voice is not preferred. Hence Incorrect.
E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
Use of WITH leads to RUN-ON sentence. Hence Incorrect


I dont think option D and E have any problem with the usage of with as it just gives the additional information about the previous sentence.It is acceptable.Need expert views on this issue.


Non-expert here but hope that I can help you on this issue.

2 options (D) and (E) have more than one problem, as follows

D. with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
--> First, pronoun ambiguity - "they" could refer to both "insurance companies in California" and "regulators".
Second, passive voice "approval not needed by regulators" is insufficient and less preferred to active voice used in options (A) and (B).

E. with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
--> First, insufficient passive voice (as in above choice).
Second, "the raising" is a noun (in the form of complex gerund). According to V-A-N rule, this noun is less preferred to its verb form ("raising"/"raised") as used in options (A), (B) and (C).
Lastly, this option fails to identify agent of the action (raising rates), while based on the original sentence, the agent is insurance companies in California. This causes a slight change in the meaning of sentence. That's why this choice is clearly out.
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 01 May 2017
Posts: 2
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 21 Jul 2017, 11:53
I was not sure about the correct answer because I remember verbs of opinion/preference/necessity cannot be conjugated in the BE+V-ing form? is needing correctly used here? Can someone help explain? Thank you!
Intern
Intern
avatar
Joined: 01 Aug 2017
Posts: 1
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 01 Aug 2017, 06:37
Hi everyone, can this ", needing..." modify the preceding S+V, "the market would bear" grammatically?
Manager
Manager
avatar
B
Joined: 05 Dec 2014
Posts: 211
Location: India
GMAT 1: 690 Q48 V36
GPA: 3.54
CAT Tests
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 07 Oct 2017, 07:10
Hi, I chose option A. Can someone kindly enlighten with the usage of with. Is with here an acceptable form. I know that in option (D) they is ambiguous and in option (E) the raising of looks dubious. But I am not sure about the exact fault in option E. Need help.
Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
S
Joined: 29 Jun 2017
Posts: 404
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 07 Oct 2017, 19:41
hazelnut wrote:
The Official Guide for GMAT Review 2018

Practice Question
Question No.: SC 777
Page:

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of


main problem in d is " needed by regulators" is wrong. companies, not regulators need approval.
Manhattan Prep Instructor
User avatar
S
Joined: 22 Mar 2011
Posts: 1289
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 31 Oct 2017, 14:27
sunny91, the problem with E is that it's oddly vague and passive. If we are saying that companies didn't need permission to raise rates, then why add "with no approval needed," which no longer clearly applies to companies, or "the raising of rates," which no longer specifies who's doing the raising? We can still tell the intended meaning (who else would be raising the rates?), but E only obscures the meaning and doesn't add anything helpful. It's like a disgraced politician saying "Mistakes were made" rather than "I made mistakes." Why the vagueness?
_________________


Dmitry Farber | Manhattan GMAT Instructor | New York


Manhattan GMAT Discount | Manhattan GMAT Course Reviews | View Instructor Profile |
Manhattan GMAT Reviews

Manager
Manager
User avatar
G
Joined: 13 Jun 2012
Posts: 179
Location: United States
WE: Supply Chain Management (Computer Hardware)
GMAT ToolKit User
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 18 Dec 2017, 04:34
hazelnut wrote:
The Official Guide for GMAT Review 2018

Practice Question
Question No.: SC 777
Page:

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of


A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising ("IT" cannot refer back to companies(plural))
(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised( and is not needed here; there is only one thing that is going on here)
(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised ( they can be ambiguous here; can refer to regulators or companies)
(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of (the sentence structure is awkward and doesn't provide sufficient meaning)
Manager
Manager
User avatar
B
Joined: 28 Jan 2018
Posts: 112
Location: Taiwan
GPA: 3.34
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 31 Jan 2018, 23:54
Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear, needing no approval from regulators before raising rates.

(A) needing no approval from regulators before raising
correctly modifies the preceding clause "were free to charge whatever rates the market would bear"
What was free to charge? The insurance companies were

(B) and it needed no approval by regulators before raising
"it" can only refer to market. Market need no approval from regulators is not the intended meaning of the original sentence.
Insurance companies don't need approval.

(C) and needing no approval from regulators before they raised
"were" is not parallel with "needing". It is also unclear what "they" is referring to. Regulators? Insurance companies?

(D) with approval not needed by regulators before they raised
Same problem with (C)

(E) with no approval needed from regulators before the raising of
Passive voice, seems inferior to answer (A)

Please correct my explanation in (A) if I did it wrong.
Board of Directors
User avatar
V
Status: Stepping into my 10 years long dream
Joined: 18 Jul 2015
Posts: 3692
Premium Member Reviews Badge CAT Tests
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 12 Apr 2018, 04:28
gmatacer40 wrote:
Why option E is wrong?


Hey gmatacer40 ,

E is wrong because it is following the incorrect usage of "with".

Refer to below article to learn more on the usage.

With Usage on GMAT

Hope that makes sense?
_________________

My GMAT Story: From V21 to V40
My MBA Journey: My 10 years long MBA Dream
My Secret Hacks: Best way to use GMATClub | Importance of an Error Log!
Verbal Resources: All SC Resources at one place | All CR Resources at one place
Blog: Subscribe to Question of the Day Blog

GMAT Club Inbuilt Error Log Functionality - View More.
New Visa Forum - Ask all your Visa Related Questions - here.

New! Best Reply Functionality on GMAT Club!



Find a bug in the new email templates and get rewarded with 2 weeks of GMATClub Tests for free

Intern
Intern
avatar
B
Joined: 08 Aug 2016
Posts: 12
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha  [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 27 Apr 2018, 06:11
egmat wrote:
gmatacer40 wrote:
Why option E is wrong?



Hello

I will be glad to help you with this one. :-)

Choice A explicitly says that insurance companies in California did not need any approval from regulators.

But Choice E just says with no approval needed. It does not specify who did not need approval, an information explicitly mentioned in the original sentence. Hence, Choice E leads to a distortion in meaning and stands incorrect.

It's always easier to approach the sentence from meaning standpoint rather than learn a whole lot of grammar rules that you may or may not remember at the time when you may need to use them. :-)


Hope this helps. :-)
Thanks.
Shraddha



Hi egmat,

I am confused why the construction 'with no approval needed' causes confusion. Is it true always?

What about the below sentence using the same phase -
With no approval needed, the visitors were allowed an easy entry into the premises.

As per my understanding - here the phrase 'with no approval needed' acts as an adverbial modifier and it modifies the subsequent main sentence - 'the visitors were allowed an easy entry into the premises'

Please let me know if I am wrong
Re: Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha &nbs [#permalink] 27 Apr 2018, 06:11

Go to page    1   2    Next  [ 27 posts ] 

Display posts from previous: Sort by

Before 1988, insurance companies in California were free to charge wha

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  

Events & Promotions

PREV
NEXT


GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group | Emoji artwork provided by EmojiOne

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.