It is currently 21 Jan 2018, 06:58

Close

GMAT Club Daily Prep

Thank you for using the timer - this advanced tool can estimate your performance and suggest more practice questions. We have subscribed you to Daily Prep Questions via email.

Customized
for You

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Track
Your Progress

every week, we’ll send you an estimated GMAT score based on your performance

Practice
Pays

we will pick new questions that match your level based on your Timer History

Not interested in getting valuable practice questions and articles delivered to your email? No problem, unsubscribe here.

Close

Request Expert Reply

Confirm Cancel

Events & Promotions

Events & Promotions in June
Open Detailed Calendar

If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  
Author Message
TAGS:

Hide Tags

4 KUDOS received
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 23 Jun 2008
Posts: 140

Kudos [?]: 157 [4], given: 0

If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 05 Feb 2010, 11:51
4
This post received
KUDOS
58
This post was
BOOKMARKED
00:00
A
B
C
D
E

Difficulty:

  45% (medium)

Question Stats:

68% (00:58) correct 32% (01:02) wrong based on 1460 sessions

HideShow timer Statistics

If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of 25?

A. p^2
B. q^2
C. pq
D. p^2*q^2
E. p^3*q
[Reveal] Spoiler: OA

Kudos [?]: 157 [4], given: 0

Expert Post
14 KUDOS received
Math Expert
User avatar
V
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 43348

Kudos [?]: 139663 [14], given: 12794

Re: GMAT Prep - Prime Number [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 05 Feb 2010, 12:11
14
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
38
This post was
BOOKMARKED
If \(n\) is multiple of \(5\), and \(n = p^2q\) where \(p\) and \(q\) are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of \(25\)?

A \(p^2\)
B. \(q^2\)
C. \(pq\)
D. \(p^2q^2\)
E. \(p^3q\)

\(n=5k\) and \(n=p^2p\), (\(p\) and \(q\) are primes).
Q: \(25m=?\)

Well obviously either \(p\) or \(q\) is \(5\). As we are asked to determine which choice MUST be multiple of \(25\), right answer choice must have BOTH, \(p\) and \(q\) in power of 2 or higher to guarantee the divisibility by \(25\). Only D offers this.

Answer: D.
_________________

New to the Math Forum?
Please read this: Ultimate GMAT Quantitative Megathread | All You Need for Quant | PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 12 Rules for Posting!!!

Resources:
GMAT Math Book | Triangles | Polygons | Coordinate Geometry | Factorials | Circles | Number Theory | Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets | PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders | GMAT Prep Software Analysis | SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) | Tricky questions from previous years.

Collection of Questions:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
Extra-hard Quant Tests with Brilliant Analytics

Kudos [?]: 139663 [14], given: 12794

6 KUDOS received
Manager
Manager
User avatar
Joined: 13 Dec 2009
Posts: 248

Kudos [?]: 272 [6], given: 13

Reviews Badge
Re: GMAT Prep - Prime Number [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 12 Mar 2010, 05:35
6
This post received
KUDOS
4
This post was
BOOKMARKED
If n is a multiple of 5 and n = p^2*q, where p and q are prime numbers which of the following must be a multiple of 25

n is a multiple of 5 and p and q are prime numbers.
the only prime number which multiple of 5 i s5 itself
so either p or q is 5
This is why we can surely say that p^2*q^2 is the multiple of 25 since one of thme is 5 and 5^2 = 25
so d is the answer
_________________

My debrief: done-and-dusted-730-q49-v40

Kudos [?]: 272 [6], given: 13

11 KUDOS received
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 26 May 2005
Posts: 203

Kudos [?]: 137 [11], given: 1

Re: GMATPrep [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 06 Apr 2010, 21:55
11
This post received
KUDOS
3
This post was
BOOKMARKED
n is a multiple of 5
n = pq^2 and p and q are primes numbers... so either p or q is 5 or both are 5

A. p^2 -- q could be 5, so this might not be a multiple of 25
B. q^2 -- p could be 5, so this might not be a multiple of 25
C. pq -- p could be 5 and q some other prime number,so this might not be a multiple of 25
D. p^2q^2 -- bingo, either p or q has to be 5, and this one sure will be a multiple of 25
E.p^3q - q could be 5, so this might not be a multiple of 25

D

Kudos [?]: 137 [11], given: 1

Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
Joined: 24 Jul 2009
Posts: 287

Kudos [?]: 181 [0], given: 0

Re: multiples and prime: help please [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 18 Apr 2010, 12:43
1
This post was
BOOKMARKED
MMMs wrote:
Sorry (in advance) if I'm not posting this in the right place. Not sure I quite figured what to post where...
Could someone help me with this question? TIA!

If n is a multiple of 5 and \(n=p^2q\), where p and q are prime numbers, which of the following must be a multiple of 25?
a) \(p^2\)
b) \(q^2\)
c) \(pq\)
d) \(p^2q^2\)
e) \(p^3q\)


IMHO D

if n is a multiple of 5, it means [/m]p^2q[/m]is multiple of 5. Now both p and q are prime, so atleast one of them should be 5.

let say if p=5, then and q=3, (n=75) ,then option b is out. >>> [/m]3^2[/m] is not a multiple of 25.
let say if p=3, then and q=5, (n=45) ,then option a is out. >>> [/m]3^2[/m] is not a multiple of 25.
let say if p=3, then and q=5, (n=45) ,then option c is out. >>> 3 * 5 is not a multiple of 25.
let say if p=3, then and q=5, (n=135) ,then option e is out. >>>[/m]3^3 * 5[/m] is not a multiple of 25.

Let see option D.

Both p or q can be 5, and if any one of them is squared, the result will be divisible by 5...!!

Kudos [?]: 181 [0], given: 0

Expert Post
11 KUDOS received
Magoosh GMAT Instructor
User avatar
Affiliations: Magoosh
Joined: 28 Nov 2011
Posts: 31

Kudos [?]: 429 [11], given: 5

Location: United States (CA)
Re: no.prop [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 19 Dec 2011, 14:43
11
This post received
KUDOS
Expert's post
2
This post was
BOOKMARKED
For this question, it's best to look at the equation and the conditions together. Here's what we know:
1. n must be a multiple of 5
2. n=p^2*q
3. p and q are prime numbers.

For n to be a multiple of 5, either p or q has to be 5. They can't be 10, 15, 25, etc. since they have to be prime numbers. As long as one of the two is 5, the other can be any prime number. Knowing this, take a look at the answer choices:

A. p^2
B. q^2
C. pq
D.p^2*q^2
E.p^3*q

A and B should be eliminated, because the question asks "which of the following MUST be a multiple of 25", which means for whatever values we put in that fulfill the conditions in the stem, the correct answer choice should be 25. A and B are both at risk of either p or q being the "other" prime number (p=5 and q=3, p=3 and q=5) in which case 9 won't be divisible by 25.

C is also out-- we can finagle p and q into both being 5 to make this true, but it will not be true for every case, since p or q can just as easily be 3, and 15 won't be divisible by 25.

D is the correct answer because regardless of what p or q may be individually, the fact is that one of them will always have to be 5 and thus the result of p^2*q^2 will always be divisible by 25, which is what we're looking for in the correct answer.

E is incorrect because it's actually very similar to C, where we can potentially make it divisible by 25, but it won't be true for every case.

I hope that helps, feel free to let me know if you have any other questions!
_________________

Margarette
Magoosh Test Prep

Image

Image

Kudos [?]: 429 [11], given: 5

1 KUDOS received
Manager
Manager
avatar
Joined: 27 Feb 2012
Posts: 136

Kudos [?]: 68 [1], given: 22

Re: If n is a multiple of 5 and n=(p^2)q, where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 19 Jan 2013, 02:17
1
This post received
KUDOS
kiyo0610 wrote:
If n is a multiple of 5 and n=(p^2)q, where p and q are prime numbers, which of the following must be a multiple of 25 ?

(a)p^2
(b)q^2
(c)pq
(d)(p^2)(q^2)
(e)(p^3)q


either p = 5 or q = 5
Simply go to options
a) p = 2 say and q = 5
b) q =2 and p = 5
c) p =2 and q =5
d) either of p or q is 5 so this will be multiple of 25
e) p = 2 and q =5


So only D stands
_________________

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Please +1 KUDO if my post helps. Thank you.

Kudos [?]: 68 [1], given: 22

1 KUDOS received
Senior Manager
Senior Manager
avatar
B
Joined: 24 Aug 2009
Posts: 492

Kudos [?]: 905 [1], given: 276

Schools: Harvard, Columbia, Stern, Booth, LSB,
Re: if n is a multiple of 5 ... [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 24 Jul 2013, 17:26
1
This post received
KUDOS
if n is a multiple of 5 and n=P^2q,where p and g are prime numbers, which of the following must be a multiple of 25?
a. p^2 - q can be a multiple of 25

b. q^2 - - P can be a multiple of 25

c. pq - PQ is definitely a multiple of 5 but it not necessarily a multiple of 25

d. (P^2)(q^2) - Correct

e. (P^3)(q) - Assuming the worst case scenario (P is some other prime number except 5), Q is definitely a multiple of 5 but it not necessarily a multiple of 25
_________________

If you like my Question/Explanation or the contribution, Kindly appreciate by pressing KUDOS.
Kudos always maximizes GMATCLUB worth
-Game Theory

If you have any question regarding my post, kindly pm me or else I won't be able to reply

Kudos [?]: 905 [1], given: 276

Current Student
avatar
Joined: 17 Jul 2013
Posts: 48

Kudos [?]: 39 [0], given: 19

GMAT 1: 710 Q49 V38
GRE 1: 326 Q166 V160
GPA: 3.74
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 27 Aug 2014, 03:39
My question is that what if n in the following question stem is equal to p^(2q), instead of (p^2)(q). how would the answer change.... My reasoning goes like this:

Since p raised to some integer power means p.p.p.p..... up to 2q. (1) and since (1) is divisible by 5, p must be divisible by 5. Hence, p^2 must be divisible by 25. Is this reasoning correct?

Kudos [?]: 39 [0], given: 19

Expert Post
Math Expert
User avatar
V
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 43348

Kudos [?]: 139663 [0], given: 12794

Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 27 Aug 2014, 04:12
megatron13 wrote:
If \(n\) is multiple of \(5\), and \(n = p^2q\) where \(p\) and \(q\) are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of \(25\)?

A \(p^2\)
B. \(q^2\)
C. \(pq\)
D. \(p^2q^2\)
E. \(p^3q\)

My question is that what if n in the following question stem is equal to p^(2q), instead of (p^2)(q). how would the answer change.... My reasoning goes like this:

Since p raised to some integer power means p.p.p.p..... up to 2q. (1) and since (1) is divisible by 5, p must be divisible by 5. Hence, p^2 must be divisible by 25. Is this reasoning correct?


Yes, if we were told that p^(2q) is a multiple of 5 where p and q are primes, then p must be 5, which will guarantee divisibility by 25 of each option but B (q^2) and C (pq).
_________________

New to the Math Forum?
Please read this: Ultimate GMAT Quantitative Megathread | All You Need for Quant | PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 12 Rules for Posting!!!

Resources:
GMAT Math Book | Triangles | Polygons | Coordinate Geometry | Factorials | Circles | Number Theory | Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets | PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders | GMAT Prep Software Analysis | SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) | Tricky questions from previous years.

Collection of Questions:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
Extra-hard Quant Tests with Brilliant Analytics

Kudos [?]: 139663 [0], given: 12794

Current Student
User avatar
B
Joined: 03 Feb 2013
Posts: 943

Kudos [?]: 1120 [0], given: 548

Location: India
Concentration: Operations, Strategy
GMAT 1: 760 Q49 V44
GPA: 3.88
WE: Engineering (Computer Software)
Reviews Badge
If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prime, w [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 20 Dec 2014, 09:49
Lets say p^2 * q = 5
Then only q^2 and p^2 *q^2 can be 25 -> All other options are eliminated.
Lets say p^2 * q = 25
then q^2 is eliminated.
Hence D)
_________________

Thanks,
Kinjal
My Debrief : http://gmatclub.com/forum/hardwork-never-gets-unrewarded-for-ever-189267.html#p1449379
My Application Experience : http://gmatclub.com/forum/hardwork-never-gets-unrewarded-for-ever-189267-40.html#p1516961
Linkedin : https://www.linkedin.com/in/kinjal-das/

Please click on Kudos, if you think the post is helpful

Kudos [?]: 1120 [0], given: 548

Manager
Manager
User avatar
B
Joined: 20 Jan 2017
Posts: 63

Kudos [?]: 10 [0], given: 15

Location: United States (NY)
Schools: CBS '20 (A)
GMAT 1: 750 Q48 V44
GMAT 2: 610 Q34 V41
GPA: 3.92
Reviews Badge
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 26 Jan 2017, 15:47
1) Since n consists of two prime numbers p and q and it divisible by 5, either p or q have to be 5.
2) If we square both p and q, and one of them is 5, the product will have to be divisible by 5^2=25.

The correct answer is D.

Kudos [?]: 10 [0], given: 15

Director
Director
avatar
G
Joined: 02 Sep 2016
Posts: 784

Kudos [?]: 25 [0], given: 275

Premium Member CAT Tests
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 03 Apr 2017, 09:21
n is of the form 5a where a is any positive integer.
p or q is 5, otherwise n cannot be a multiple of 5.
So to be sure that the answer is a multiple of 25, p^2q^2 is the right answer. For example, if p=5 then p^2 will be a multiple of 25 and same for q.
_________________

Help me make my explanation better by providing a logical feedback.

If you liked the post, HIT KUDOS !!

Don't quit.............Do it.

Kudos [?]: 25 [0], given: 275

Manager
Manager
avatar
B
Joined: 02 Jan 2017
Posts: 90

Kudos [?]: 2 [0], given: 23

Location: Pakistan
Concentration: Finance, Technology
GMAT 1: 650 Q47 V34
GPA: 3.41
WE: Business Development (Accounting)
Reviews Badge CAT Tests
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 11 Dec 2017, 03:26
Bunuel wrote:
If \(n\) is multiple of \(5\), and \(n = p^2q\) where \(p\) and \(q\) are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of \(25\)?

A \(p^2\)
B. \(q^2\)
C. \(pq\)
D. \(p^2q^2\)
E. \(p^3q\)

\(n=5k\) and \(n=p^2p\), (\(p\) and \(q\) are primes).
Q: \(25m=?\)

Well obviously either \(p\) or \(q\) is \(5\). As we are asked to determine which choice MUST be multiple of \(25\), right answer choice must have BOTH, \(p\) and \(q\) in power of 2 or higher to guarantee the divisibility by \(25\). Only D offers this.

Answer: D.




Can this be done with this approach, that prime factors of a perfect square will have even powers? By this theory, only D option meets the criteria. Correct me if I am wrong.

Kudos [?]: 2 [0], given: 23

Expert Post
Math Expert
User avatar
V
Joined: 02 Sep 2009
Posts: 43348

Kudos [?]: 139663 [0], given: 12794

Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 11 Dec 2017, 03:53
mtk10 wrote:
Bunuel wrote:
If \(n\) is multiple of \(5\), and \(n = p^2q\) where \(p\) and \(q\) are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of \(25\)?

A \(p^2\)
B. \(q^2\)
C. \(pq\)
D. \(p^2q^2\)
E. \(p^3q\)

\(n=5k\) and \(n=p^2p\), (\(p\) and \(q\) are primes).
Q: \(25m=?\)

Well obviously either \(p\) or \(q\) is \(5\). As we are asked to determine which choice MUST be multiple of \(25\), right answer choice must have BOTH, \(p\) and \(q\) in power of 2 or higher to guarantee the divisibility by \(25\). Only D offers this.

Answer: D.




Can this be done with this approach, that prime factors of a perfect square will have even powers? By this theory, only D option meets the criteria. Correct me if I am wrong.


A multiple of 25 is not necessarily a perfect square. For example, 75 is a multiple of 25 but is not a perfect square.
_________________

New to the Math Forum?
Please read this: Ultimate GMAT Quantitative Megathread | All You Need for Quant | PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW: 12 Rules for Posting!!!

Resources:
GMAT Math Book | Triangles | Polygons | Coordinate Geometry | Factorials | Circles | Number Theory | Remainders; 8. Overlapping Sets | PDF of Math Book; 10. Remainders | GMAT Prep Software Analysis | SEVEN SAMURAI OF 2012 (BEST DISCUSSIONS) | Tricky questions from previous years.

Collection of Questions:
PS: 1. Tough and Tricky questions; 2. Hard questions; 3. Hard questions part 2; 4. Standard deviation; 5. Tough Problem Solving Questions With Solutions; 6. Probability and Combinations Questions With Solutions; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 12 Easy Pieces (or not?); 9 Bakers' Dozen; 10 Algebra set. ,11 Mixed Questions, 12 Fresh Meat

DS: 1. DS tough questions; 2. DS tough questions part 2; 3. DS tough questions part 3; 4. DS Standard deviation; 5. Inequalities; 6. 700+ GMAT Data Sufficiency Questions With Explanations; 7 Tough and tricky exponents and roots questions; 8 The Discreet Charm of the DS; 9 Devil's Dozen!!!; 10 Number Properties set., 11 New DS set.


What are GMAT Club Tests?
Extra-hard Quant Tests with Brilliant Analytics

Kudos [?]: 139663 [0], given: 12794

Expert Post
Target Test Prep Representative
User avatar
S
Status: Founder & CEO
Affiliations: Target Test Prep
Joined: 14 Oct 2015
Posts: 2056

Kudos [?]: 1088 [0], given: 4

Location: United States (CA)
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 12 Dec 2017, 07:06
balboa wrote:
If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prime, which of the following must be a multiple of 25?

A. p^2
B. q^2
C. pq
D. p^2*q^2
E. p^3*q


A common phrase that is used on the GMAT is the word must. In this question, we are asked which of the following must be a multiple of 25. This means that one of our answer choices will always be a multiple of 25, no matter what. It is our job to determine which one, based on the given information.

We are given that n is a multiple of 5, n = (p^2)q, and that p and q are prime numbers.

Because n is a multiple of 5, a prime number, we know that either p or q is 5. Let’s now analyze each answer choice to determine which one MUST (in all cases) be a multiple of 25.

A) p^2

If p = 3, then p^2 = 9 is not a multiple of 25. Answer choice A is not correct.

B) q^2

If q = 3, then q^2 = 9 is not a multiple of 25. Answer choice B is not correct.


C) pq

If p = 5 and q = 3 (or vice versa), pq = 15 is not a multiple of 25. Answer choice C is not correct.

D) (p^2)(q^2)

Regardless of which values we select for p and q, since we know that either p or q is 5, (p^2)(q^2) will always be a multiple of 25. If this is too difficult to see, let’s use numbers.

If p = 5 and q = 3, (p^2)(q^2) = (25)(9) is a multiple of 25.

If p = 3 and q = 5, (p^2)(q^2) = (9)(25) is also a multiple of 25.

Answer choice D is correct.

For practice, let’s analyze answer choice E.

E) (p^3)q

If p = 3 and q = 5, then (p^3)q = 135 is not a multiple of 25. Answer choice E is not correct.

Answer: D
_________________

Scott Woodbury-Stewart
Founder and CEO

GMAT Quant Self-Study Course
500+ lessons 3000+ practice problems 800+ HD solutions

Kudos [?]: 1088 [0], given: 4

Expert Post
EMPOWERgmat Instructor
User avatar
P
Status: GMAT Assassin/Co-Founder
Affiliations: EMPOWERgmat
Joined: 19 Dec 2014
Posts: 10724

Kudos [?]: 3780 [0], given: 173

Location: United States (CA)
GMAT 1: 800 Q51 V49
GRE 1: 340 Q170 V170
Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim [#permalink]

Show Tags

New post 16 Jan 2018, 12:36
Hi All,

This question is built around a couple of Number Properties and can be solved by TESTing VALUES.

To start, we're told two things about N...
1) N is a multiple of 5
2) N = (P)(P)(Q)

Since N is a multiple of 5, at least one of it's prime factors MUST be a 5. We're told that P and Q are both PRIME, which means that P or Q or both will be a multiple of 5. This is an interesting point, since the question asks which of the following MUST be a multiple of 25 (meaning - which of these answers will ALWAYS be a multiple of 25 no matter how many different examples you can come up with?). As such, we will have to consider a couple of different possibilities...

IF...
P = 5
Q = 2
N = 50
We can eliminate answers B and C.

IF....
P = 2
Q = 5
N = 20
We can eliminate answers A and E.

Final Answer:
[Reveal] Spoiler:
D


GMAT assassins aren't born, they're made,
Rich
_________________

760+: Learn What GMAT Assassins Do to Score at the Highest Levels
Contact Rich at: Rich.C@empowergmat.com

Rich Cohen

Co-Founder & GMAT Assassin

Special Offer: Save $75 + GMAT Club Tests Free
  Official GMAT Exam Packs + 70 Pt. Improvement Guarantee
www.empowergmat.com/

***********************Select EMPOWERgmat Courses now include ALL 6 Official GMAC CATs!***********************

Kudos [?]: 3780 [0], given: 173

Re: If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim   [#permalink] 16 Jan 2018, 12:36
Display posts from previous: Sort by

If is n is multiple of 5, and n=p^2*q where p and q are prim

  new topic post reply Question banks Downloads My Bookmarks Reviews Important topics  


GMAT Club MBA Forum Home| About| Terms and Conditions| GMAT Club Rules| Contact| Sitemap

Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group | Emoji artwork provided by EmojiOne

Kindly note that the GMAT® test is a registered trademark of the Graduate Management Admission Council®, and this site has neither been reviewed nor endorsed by GMAC®.